Event Details

Date Name Type Address Contact
2024-02-17 11:00:00February 17 2024 @ 11:00 AM Okofor Belt Show (Day 1) 4450 East Black Horse Pike

Mays Landing NJ, 08330
Legends/ Okofor Boxing + Fitness
Tanesha
6099043516
okoforlegends@gmail.com
Calling all coaches! Get ready for an electrifying weekend of jaw-dropping bouts. The Okofor Belt Show will be held on February 17th & 18th. Submit your boxers for the chance to dominate the ring in this 2-day event with an opportunity to fight on days 1 and 2. Doors open at 10am, weigh-ins begin at 11am, and first bout begins sharply at 2pm. ( If you want your boxer to be matched for the 18th, please submit them separately for the Okofor Belt Show for February 18th)

Confirmed Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Brock Hibbert Male Atlantic City PAL 50 8 1-0 Tobias Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 50 10 3-1
Luke Bass Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 80 11 11-5 Yasir Emile Male Zilla Boxing Club 83 13 5-4
Mansor Ikramov Male Lets Be Elite 105 11 1-4 Nasair Coleman Male Knuckle Game Boxing 106 13 5-1
Hector Velez Male Team Gladiator 85 13 3-3 Sebastian Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 82 13 1-1
Cameron Plein Male UNATTACHED - PA 106 13 3-3 Daniel Fonseca Male Atlantic City PAL 108 13 0-2
BRIAN ROJAS Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 138 13 0-1 Darian Blackwell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 134 15 0-1
Ziaire Snowden Male Atlantic City PAL 95 14 0-2 Carter Scotland Male Knuckle Game Boxing 98 14 2-1
Guerado Garcia Male Atlantic City PAL 125 14 8-1 Nadir Miech-Vereen Male UNATTACHED - PA 125 15 6-6
Shane Smith Male Knuckle Game Boxing 125 15 0-0 Daniel Moore Male F2 fitness 120 16 0-1
Oziel Martinez-Pena Male Legends/ Okofor Boxing + Fitness 163 15 0-0 Zyeem Hicks Male Atlantic City PAL 160 16 0-1
Gio Defalco Male Team Gladiator 125 16 3-2 Joshua Segarra team hitman Male UNATTACHED - NJ 129 17 0-1
Christopher Rinaldi Male F2 fitness 155 18 1-1 Bryce Oden Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 150 20 0-0
Yahya Tolbert Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 132 18 8-4 Muhammad Noori Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 132 20 2-11
TIMOTHY HARDY Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 192 19 1-1 Imamu Mayfield Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 190 26 1-0
Adonis Keys Male Strategic Combat Academy 123 20 4-4 Ishmael Bennett Male UNATTACHED - VA 119 24 8-8
Verdo McTeer Male F2 fitness 152 21 3-5 Naim Mayfield Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 155 23 1-3
Jason Pascucci Male Knuckle Game Boxing 165 22 2-3 Blerian Malota Male The Sweet Science Lab 165 25 0-4

Awaiting Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Derek Zempoaltecatl Male UNATTACHED - NY 55 9 2-2
Evan White jr. Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 62 8 0-0
Gianluca Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 62 11 1-1
Yamil team hitman Segarra Male UNATTACHED - NJ 65 10 2-4
Edgar Zempoaltecatl Male UNATTACHED - NY 65 12 13-7
Amari Butts Male UNATTACHED - PA 70 9 12-6
Qi'ad Simmons Male Atlantic City PAL 70 10 1-0
Marilyn Zempoaltecatl Female UNATTACHED - NY 70 13 0-2
Rameer Strange Male Zilla Boxing Club 73 9 2-1
Lapell Crank Male UNATTACHED - NJ 75 12 1-2
Alexander Ayala Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 85 11 8-3
David Brown Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 85 10 6-2
Al-Tariq Riley Jr Male UNATTACHED - NJ 90 12 0-0
Adrian Antonio Male Zilla Boxing Club 93 14 7-6
Alex Ruiz Male Atlantic City PAL 95 13 02-3
Sir-Ameer Saleem Male Zilla Boxing Club 97 11 2-1
Justice Eaddy Male UNATTACHED - NY 100 9 2-0
Londyn Medley Female Legends/ Okofor Boxing + Fitness 100 10 0-0
Angel Ramirez Male Legends/ Okofor Boxing + Fitness 103 8 0-0
PAMELA BAKER Female Gleason's Jersey Shore 108 41 6-4
Taj Walker Male James Shuler Memorial Boxing Gym 114 15 0-0
Jahzair Williams Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 115 15 8-3
Heather Boland Female Boxing914 119 31 0-0
Hakim Gans Ali Male UNATTACHED - NJ 119 18 3-0
Rodrigo Fuentes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 119 14 0-0
Micahel Rosero Male UNATTACHED - NJ 122 23 0-1
Rogelio Yanes Male F2 fitness 124 25 0-0
Ivy Staten-Minor Female Philly Warfare Boxing 128 37 3-4
Raliel Wiggins Male Legends/ Okofor Boxing + Fitness 130 14 0-0
Tije Adams Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 130 15 0-1
Tamia Silver Female William Hicks Anderson Community Center 130 23 0-0
Nick Murdoch Male Team Gladiator 132 13 4-1
CRUZ LOPEZ Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 132 14 2-2
Miguel Banegas Lopez Male Zilla Boxing Club 132 16 3-5
Yhair Cruz Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 132 21 4-2
GARRETT DUGGAN Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 132 29 16-4
Eduardo Garcia Male Atlantic City PAL 132 15 3-3
CORINA HARRIS Female Gleason's Jersey Shore 135 16 2-2
Yoell Cooper Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 138 16 25-7
Eugene Yoon Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 140 43 1-2
Kingsley Ogbuehi Male UNATTACHED - NJ 140 39 5-3
Marquise McNear Male UNATTACHED - PA 140 25 0-0
Yair Gonzalez Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 144 16 1-0
Amari Benjamin. Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 145 19 9-7
Aiden Aurellado Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 147 16 0-0
Leasia Minor Female Philly Warfare Boxing 147 21 6-1
Kadeen Hunter Male UNATTACHED - PA 147 17 23-5
Eduardo Corona Male Team Gladiator 150 23 3-2
William Barrera Male Zilla Boxing Club 150 17 2-3
Ethan Burgos Male Harrow Gate Boxing Gym 150 15 13-2
eli ortiz Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 150 13 1-1
Cody Allen Male Team Gladiator 157 16 0-0
Diyorbek Khamdamov Male Lets Be Elite 160 13 1-0
Jaquan Barnette Male Legends/ Okofor Boxing + Fitness 160 28 0-1
Dan Leone Male UNATTACHED - NJ 162 44 0-0
Victor Cruz III Male Sullivan Kickboxing Academy 163 37 1-0
Justin Harris Male Wolf's Den Boxing 165 15 4-0
Cedrick Smith Male UNATTACHED - NY 165 23 2-2
JONATHAN GORDON Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 165 25 0-2
Julian Yepes Male Woodside Boxing Academy 165 31 2-3
TYRIC TRAPP Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 175 23 22-6
EMANUEL RUSHING Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 176 23 0-0
Jerome McNeill Male Swift Fit boxing club 178 35 1-1
Dominic Lombardi Male UNATTACHED - NJ 203 20 5-1