Event Details

Date Name Type Address Contact
2024-02-10 14:00:00February 10 2024 @ 2:00 PM Showboat Showcase - NJ Give a Kid a Dream ***New Date*** 801 Boardwalk

Atlantic City NJ, 08201
Gleason's Jersey Shore
Jackie Atkins
7327684086
coach_jackie@verizon.net
Monthly boxing series at the Showboat in Atlantic City. Championship Belts given to the outstanding boxer of the event, Don't miss this excited event at the Island Bar and Boxing venue at the Showboat. Enjoy the arcade and waterpark year round! TO book discounted rooms at the Showboat Weblink: http://bookings.ihotelier.com/bookings.jsp?groupID=4210716&hotelID=104218

Confirmed Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Brock Hibbert Male Atlantic City PAL 50 8 1-0 Jeremiah Concepcion Male UNATTACHED - NJ 55 8 0-1
Anurak Taing Male UNATTACHED - NJ 80 10 0-0 Elijah Draper Male Atlantic City PAL 80 12 1-2
Yasir Emile Male Zilla Boxing Club 83 13 5-4 naseem young Male UNATTACHED - PA 85 13 2-2
BRIAN ROJAS Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 138 13 0-1 Ethan Mourino Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 142 15 0-0
Omar Jenkins Male UNATTACHED - NJ 98 13 6-7 Joseph Favorito Male Strong Island Boxing Gym 102 13 6-7
Niko Wilson Male UNATTACHED - PA 95 13 12-9 Adrian Antonio Male Zilla Boxing Club 93 14 7-6
Gerwayne Tucker Male UNATTACHED - DC 134 13 7-2 Erik Zakiewicz Male UNATTACHED - NY 138 15 8-1
Khayan Flemmings jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 154 14 16-6 Ray Bundridge Male UNATTACHED - PA 156 15 4-4
Ryana Page Female PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 135 14 0-0 CORINA HARRIS Female Gleason's Jersey Shore 135 16 2-2
CRUZ LOPEZ Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 132 14 2-2 Eduardo Garcia Male Atlantic City PAL 132 15 3-3
Guerado Garcia Male Atlantic City PAL 125 14 8-1 Amir Ransom Male UNATTACHED - PA 125 15 6-5
Armoni Gaston Male Suffolk County PAL 125 15 10-6 Marlon Brown Male Eastern Queens Boxing Club 125 16 13-3
Makai Moore Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 16 14-11 Misael Barroso Male UNATTACHED - PA 132 18 18-16
Bhavyansh Shivakoti Male Dover Boxing/Retro 165 16 2-2 Chris Johnson Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 165 17 0-0
Rich Miller Male North Camden Community Boxing 130 16 0-0 Tavon Walker Male UNATTACHED - PA 125 17 0-0
ace miller Male UNATTACHED - PA 110 16 2-9 Jayden Keeley Male UNATTACHED - PA 110 17 1-1
Carlos Bezares Nieves Male Unattached - RS 154 18 11-11 Keon Kyte Male UNATTACHED - PA 147 18 9-28
Marquese Braxton Male Dover Boxing/Retro 160 19 0-0 JONATHAN GORDON Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 165 25 0-2
Ethan Gonzales Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 132 19 17-4 GARRETT DUGGAN Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 132 29 16-4

Pending Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Gea Fultz Female UNATTACHED - PA 101 14 14-7 Ruby Tapia Female UNATTACHED - NJ 110 14 11-1
Noah Lozada Male World Class MMA 75 10 9-3 Luke Bass Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 80 11 11-5

Awaiting Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Tobias Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 50 10 3-1
Levi Brown Male UNATTACHED - PA 55 9 1-10
Carlos Ramos Male UNATTACHED - PA 60 11 5-2
Evan White jr. Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 62 8 0-0
Gianluca Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 62 11 1-1
Christopher Lugo Male UNATTACHED - PA 65 11 23-9
Amari Butts Male UNATTACHED - PA 70 9 12-6
Qi'ad Simmons Male Atlantic City PAL 70 10 1-0
Zavier Ransom Male UNATTACHED - PA 70 10 1-3
Wahid Raheem jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 70 11 2-1
Tristan Brown Male UNATTACHED - PA 75 14 5-1
LEONARDO NOVIELLO Male UNATTACHED - PA 80 13 1-0
Abdul-Hafiz Welton Male UNATTACHED - PA 80 12 18-10
Sebastian Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 82 13 1-1
Dynasty Carter Female UNATTACHED - PA 85 14 0-2
Wayden Sena Male Straight Jab Boxing 85 12 0-0
David Brown Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 85 10 6-2
Khalik Moragne Male UNATTACHED - PA 90 12 8-12
Arron Lizzimore Male UNATTACHED - PA 90 12 0-0
Al-Tariq Riley Jr Male UNATTACHED - NJ 90 12 0-0
Alex Ruiz Male Atlantic City PAL 95 13 02-3
Ziaire Snowden Male Atlantic City PAL 95 14 0-2
Alex Ruiz Male Atlantic City PAL 95 13 2-3
Justice Eaddy Male UNATTACHED - NY 100 9 2-0
Kai Walls Male UNATTACHED - PA 101 13 4-3
Joshua Moya Male No Limits Academy 105 13 2-1
Jay-Quan Jones Male No Limits Academy 105 14 2-1
Mansor Ikramov Male Lets Be Elite 105 11 1-4
Aiden Williams Male UNATTACHED - PA 106 14 15-10
Paris Hall Male UNATTACHED - NJ 106 14 2-0
PAMELA BAKER Female Gleason's Jersey Shore 108 41 6-4
Daniel Fonseca Male Atlantic City PAL 108 13 0-2
Yasmin Lopez Female Unattached - RS 110 17 6-12
Izayah Huynh Male Old Dog Boxing Club 110 17 0-0
Michael Gonzalez Male Aces Boxing Club 112 13 2-1
Tenae Taylor Female UNATTACHED - PA 114 15 2-1
Jahzair Williams Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 115 15 8-3
Ethan Gonzalez Male Aces Boxing Club 115 14 0-2
Kenneth Peach Male UNATTACHED - PA 115 18 3-2
Carolina Munoz Female PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 116 30 0-0
Jill Vanzino Female Kai Combat Club 119 39 9-8
Kobe Sanders El-Bey Male Unattached - RS 119 26 2-0
Heather Boland Female Boxing914 119 31 0-0
Ishmael Bennett Male UNATTACHED - VA 119 24 8-8
Semaj justice Male UNATTACHED - PA 119 16 7-1
Hakim Gans Ali Male UNATTACHED - NJ 119 18 3-0
Jaivon Bivins Male Hilltown Boxing Club 119 18 0-0
Jaivon Bivins Male Hilltown Boxing Club 119 18 0-0
Rodrigo Fuentes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 119 14 0-0
Logan McGowan Male Strategic Combat Academy 122 15 0-0
Adonis Keys Male Strategic Combat Academy 123 20 4-4
Nick Gargiule Male Phoenixville PAL Boxing 125 19 1-3
Anthony Eck Male No Limits Academy 125 16 3-2
Ibn Moragne Male UNATTACHED - PA 125 14 15-8
Elise Soto Female Zizu Boxing 125 18 5-7
Ivy Staten-Minor Female Philly Warfare Boxing 128 37 3-4
Rich Miller Male North Camden Community Boxing 130 16 0-0
Rich Miller Male North Camden Community Boxing 130 16 0-0
Alex Diaz Male UNATTACHED - NJ 130 22 4-1
Renato Candell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 130 17 1-0
Quamaine Futrell Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 130 27 3-0
Nathan Burgin Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 24 5-2
Joel Spence Male Suffolk County PAL 132 15 11-4
Miguel Banegas Lopez Male Zilla Boxing Club 132 16 3-5
Oscar Rojas Male Visionary Boxing Club 132 15 2-0
Giovanni Rodriguez Male Philly boxing 101 132 20 5-4
Darian Blackwell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 134 15 0-1
Vincent Torres Male Strategic Combat Academy 137 20 0-0
Yoell Cooper Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 138 16 25-7
Naseem Fuller Male Knuckle Game Boxing 138 16 11-7
Ray Cadet Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 138 17 3-1
james carlo gentile Male Nyccopsnkidsboxing 138 15 9-3
Joseph Seijo Male Eastern Queens Boxing Club 139 19 2-2
Omayki Torres Espinal Male Perth Amboy PAL 140 26 15-7
Marquise McNear Male UNATTACHED - PA 140 25 0-0
Paul Verbout Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 143 16 1-0
nicholas wilson Male UNATTACHED - PA 145 28 3-5
Jayden Lattimore Male UNATTACHED - PA 146 16 8-0
NyQuan Parham Male North Camden Community Boxing 147 21 3-0
NyQuan Purham Male North Camden Community Boxing 147 23 3-0
pete lee Male North Camden Community Boxing 147 23 9-2
Pete Lee Male North Camden Community Boxing 147 23 11-2
Pete Lee Male North Camden Community Boxing 147 22 09-02
Leasia Minor Female Philly Warfare Boxing 147 21 6-1
Kadeen Hunter Male UNATTACHED - PA 147 17 23-5
Shane Fleming Male Hilltown Boxing Club 147 18 0-0
Matthew Patyk Male Dover Boxing/Retro 147 53 4-3
Omar Alam Male UNATTACHED - NJ 148 19 3-0
eli ortiz Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 150 13 1-1
William Barrera Male Zilla Boxing Club 150 17 2-3
Idris Clemmer Male No Limits Academy 150 14 1-1
Logan Moore Male No Limits Academy 150 16 2-1
Eric Matteucci Male No Limits Academy 150 0 2-0
Carlos Lizardo Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 150 25 2-0
Tyrie Webb Male North Camden Community Boxing 152 32 1-1
Tyrie Webb Male North Camden Community Boxing 152 32 1-1
Tyrie Webb Male North Camden Community Boxing 152 32 1-1
Tyrie Webb Male North Camden Community Boxing 152 16 1-1
Tyler Sechler-stone Male Indio’s Boxing Gym 154 23 3-0
Marquel Matthews Male No Limits Academy 155 24 1-0
Anthony Magallanez Male UNATTACHED - AZ 155 19 2-0
Kyle White Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 156 0 0-0
carmine gentile Male Nyccopsnkidsboxing 156 17 11-10
Angel Rosario Male Indio’s Boxing Gym 156 24 6-2
Abedallah Elaiwah Male Aces Boxing Club 158 32 13-10
Jayden Lisboa Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 160 19 3-0
Diyorbek Khamdamov Male Lets Be Elite 160 13 1-0
Zyeem Hicks Male Atlantic City PAL 160 16 0-1
Victor Cruz III Male Sullivan Kickboxing Academy 163 37 1-0
Brad Scott Male Phoenixville PAL Boxing 165 27 3-0
Trinity Burke Female UNATTACHED - PA 165 22 11-13
Lorenzo Carter Male UNATTACHED - PA 165 16 5-7
Adrian Owusu Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 165 23 0-1
Elias Bernardo Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 22 4-0
Giovanni Martinez Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 165 22 0-0
Jefferson Serrano Male Perth Amboy PAL 170 23 0-0
Brandon Ahmed Male UNATTACHED - NJ 170 30 0-0
Alec Fitzgerald Male Strategic Combat Academy 172 22 0-0
TYRIC TRAPP Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 175 23 22-6
Andriy Lishchuck Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 175 15 1-2
Micheal Miles Male UNATTACHED - PA 176 30 3-1
Tre'Vaughn Jones Male Suffolk County PAL 189 24 5-2
Thomas Decarlo Male Aces Boxing Club 190 30 0-1
TIMOTHY HARDY Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 192 19 1-1
TYJON ANDERSON Male UNATTACHED - PA 195 24 3-0
AXEL ZUNIGA /GONZALEZ Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 200 15 0-0
Joe Stevenson Male UNATTACHED - NJ 205 28 1-0
Ethan Fitzpatrick Male Aces Boxing Club 210 25 10-3
Leonardo Flores Male Straight Jab Boxing 210 16 0-1
Denum Jones Male No Limits Academy 215 15 2-0