Event Details

Date Name Type Address Contact
2024-01-19 19:00:00January 19 2024 @ 7:00 PM Boxing Under the Skylight 8 2807 N 6th Street

Philadelphia PA, 19133
Pivott Boxing Academy
Orlando Rosa/Markus Rosa
2152409202
markusorosa@gmail.com
15 Exciting bouts for male and female boxers of all levels. All books and medicals will have to be up to date. weigh ins will begin at 4:00 p.m. Only coached with current USA boxing books will be permitted to coach.

Confirmed Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Evan White jr. Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 62 8 0-0 King Davis Male Pivott Boxing Academy 72 9 4-4

Pending Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Ibn Moragne Male UNATTACHED - PA 125 14 15-8 Syncere Torres Male Pivott Boxing Academy 130 16 4-5
Omar Alam Male UNATTACHED - NJ 148 19 3-0 Christian Gutierrez Male Pivott Boxing Academy 142 24 2-2

Awaiting Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Tobias Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 53 10 3-1
Gianluca Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 62 11 0-2
Christopher Lugo Male UNATTACHED - PA 65 12 23-9
Jaeden Rivera Male Pivott Boxing Academy 70 11 6-1
Amari Butts Male UNATTACHED - PA 70 10 12-6
Wahid Raheem jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 70 11 2-1
Sean Molina Male Pivott Boxing Academy 73 12 3-2
Rameer Strange Male Zilla Boxing Club 75 9 4-3
Noah Lozada Male World Class MMA 77 10 9-3
Elijah Draper Male Atlantic City PAL 82 12 1-2
Sebastian Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 83 14 3-1
Yasir Emile Male Zilla Boxing Club 85 13 5-5
Arron Lizzimore Male UNATTACHED - PA 90 12 0-0
Khalik Moragne Male UNATTACHED - PA 90 12 8-12
Adrian Antonio Male Zilla Boxing Club 95 14 7-6
Justice Eaddy Male UNATTACHED - NY 100 9 2-1
Sir-Ameer Saleem Male Zilla Boxing Club 105 12 3-2
Justice Perez Male Pivott Boxing Academy 108 16 3-0
Ruby Tapia Female UNATTACHED - NJ 110 14 8-1
Ishmael Bennett Male UNATTACHED - VA 119 25 8-8
Eduardo Velez Jr Male Pivott Boxing Academy 125 19 0-1
Tatiana Frey Female Pivott Boxing Academy 128 16 1-0
Taylor Jakavick Female Pivott Boxing Academy 132 25 7-5
Gerwayne Tucker Male UNATTACHED - DC 132 14 9-2
Miguel Banegas Lopez Male Zilla Boxing Club 132 16 3-5
Derek Moore Male Pivott Boxing Academy 135 30 9-5
Yoell Cooper Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 138 16 25-7
Sael Gonzalez Male Pivott Boxing Academy 140 19 2-1
William Kelly Male Dover Boxing/Retro 145 18 0-0
Michael Dargan jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 146 23 4-3
Kadeen Hunter Male UNATTACHED - PA 147 17 23-5
William Barrera Male Zilla Boxing Club 150 17 2-4
Khayan Flemmings jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 154 14 16-6
Abedallah Elaiwah Male Aces Boxing Club 155 32 14-13
Isaiah Berry Male Pivott Boxing Academy 160 27 7-2
Deshaun Jones Male Pivott Boxing Academy 165 22 7-2
Efrain Rosario Male Pivott Boxing Academy 165 37 4-1
Davon Porter Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 28 1-2
Elias Bernardo Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 22 6-0
Thomas Decarlo Male Aces Boxing Club 190 30 0-2
Ethan Fitzpatrick Male Aces Boxing Club 210 25 10-3
Nathaniel James Male RAZER Boxing 235 28 3-0