Event Details

Date Name Type Address Contact
2024-02-02 19:15:00February 02 2024 @ 7:15 PM Friday Night Fights @ Kenilworth 33 South 21st Street

Kenilworth NJ, 07033
Gleason's Jersey Shore
Coach Mike Miccuilli
6462200612
@Kenilworth VFW VFW Kenilworth Post 2230 33 S 21st St, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 ยท The scale is 4:30 to 6:30 With event starting a t 715. Meals will be provided to Coaches and boxers. General admission is $25

Confirmed Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Erik Zakiewicz Male UNATTACHED - NY 145 15 12-4 DANIEL GUZMAN Male True Warriors Boxing 140 17 8-2
Justin Harris Male Wolf's Den Boxing 172 16 4-1 Bhavyansh Shivakoti Male Dover Boxing/Retro 165 16 2-2
Xavier Lorenzo Male Enforcer Fitness 145 17 1-1 Michael Flynn Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 145 17 0-1
Marquese Braxton Male Dover Boxing/Retro 160 19 0-1 Kyle White Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 156 32 0-0
DEVINE GUZMAN Male True Warriors Boxing 132 19 4-2 Nathan Burgin Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 24 5-2
Amari Benjamin. Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 145 19 11-8 Jullian Rosario Male Lyndhurst Boxing Gym 147 24 3-1
Muhammad Noori Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 132 20 3-12 Alexander Collado Male Lyndhurst Boxing Gym 132 26 8-7
Alec Fitzgerald Male Strategic Combat Academy 170 22 1-4 Brandon Ahmed Male UNATTACHED - NJ 170 30 2-2
Victor Cruz III Male Sullivan Kickboxing Academy 163 37 1-0 Dan Leone Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 44 0-1

Pending Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Isias Rios Male Perth Amboy Boxing 140 24 3-2 Carlos Lizardo Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 147 25 7-0
Isias Rios Male Perth Amboy Boxing 140 24 3-2 Carlos Lizardo Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 147 25 7-0
Adrian Owusu Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 165 23 0-1 Jefferson Serrano Male Perth Amboy Boxing 170 24 0-0

Awaiting Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Jaeden Rivera Male Pivott Boxing Academy 70 11 6-1
Amari Butts Male UNATTACHED - PA 70 10 12-6
Wahid Raheem jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 70 11 2-1
King Davis Male Pivott Boxing Academy 72 9 4-4
Rameer Strange Male Zilla Boxing Club 75 9 4-3
HAV'AIR MCEACHIN Male True Warriors Boxing 80 10 0-2
Luke Bass Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 82 11 12-6
David Brown Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 83 11 11-2
DENNIS GUZMAN Male True Warriors Boxing 85 14 5-1
Yasir Emile Male Zilla Boxing Club 85 13 5-5
Jude Landis Male UNATTACHED - NJ 95 14 6-7
Adrian Antonio Male Zilla Boxing Club 95 14 7-6
JACE CRUZ Male True Warriors Boxing 98 12 1-2
Justice Eaddy Male UNATTACHED - NY 100 9 2-1
Sir-Ameer Saleem Male Zilla Boxing Club 105 12 3-2
Piero Sempertegui Male Enforcer Fitness 107 16 0-1
Joshuel Vargas Santos Male Ike & Randy's 107 13 1-0
Justice Perez Male Pivott Boxing Academy 108 16 3-0
PAMELA BAKER Female Gleason's Jersey Shore 108 42 6-4
Ruby Tapia Female UNATTACHED - NJ 110 14 8-1
Serenity Trejos Female Legacy Boxing Club 110 12 1-0
Adrian Gonzalez Male Dover Boxing/Retro 110 14 0-0
Siddhi Beri Female Dover Boxing/Retro 110 15 0-0
Jennifer Shen Female Ardon Sweet Science 114 33 6-6
Jaylene Martinez Female Legacy Boxing Club 114 15 2-2
Ethan Gonzalez Male Aces Boxing Club 115 14 2-4
Michael Gonzalez Male Aces Boxing Club 115 13 3-2
Carolina Munoz Female PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 116 30 0-0
Adonis Keys Male Strategic Combat Academy 117 20 5-4
Micahel Rosero Male UNATTACHED - NJ 118 23 0-3
Rodrigo Fuentes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 118 14 3-1
JESSICA HERRERA Female True Warriors Boxing 119 16 11-5
Christian Monfil Male Brick Police Athletic League 119 13 0-0
Ishmael Bennett Male UNATTACHED - VA 119 25 8-8
GLYNIS REEVES Female Gleason's Jersey Shore 120 58 4-1
Logan McGowan Male Strategic Combat Academy 120 16 0-0
Anderwin Torres Male Legacy Boxing Club 122 18 2-1
JAIDEN CURIEL Male True Warriors Boxing 125 15 4-3
JOSIAH BOGAR Male True Warriors Boxing 125 15 8-0
QUAZIR MCLEOD Male True Warriors Boxing 125 19 14-7
Renato Candell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 126 17 1-1
Israel Velez Male Brick Police Athletic League 126 16 0-0
Emily Hernandez Female Ike & Randy's 127 17 0-0
Tatiana Frey Female Pivott Boxing Academy 128 16 1-0
Luke Palschakov Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 128 16 0-1
Ivy Staten-Minor Female Philly Warfare Boxing 128 37 4-4
Quamaine Futrell Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 130 27 3-0
Jaydin Molina Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 130 16 2-2
Syncere Torres Male Pivott Boxing Academy 130 16 4-5
GARRETT DUGGAN Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 132 29 16-4
Makai Moore Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 16 18-13
Taylor Jakavick Female Pivott Boxing Academy 132 25 7-5
Naseem Fuller Male Knuckle Game Boxing 132 16 11-7
Darian Blackwell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 134 15 0-1
Ryana Page Female PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 135 14 0-0
Ethan Mourino Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 135 16 1-0
Derek Moore Male Pivott Boxing Academy 135 30 9-5
Vincent Torres Male Strategic Combat Academy 135 20 0-0
Ray Cadet Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 138 17 4-2
Joel Kozak Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 139 16 3-2
Sael Gonzalez Male Pivott Boxing Academy 140 19 2-1
Marquise McNear Male UNATTACHED - PA 140 25 1-0
Christian Gutierrez Male Pivott Boxing Academy 142 24 2-2
Paul Verbout Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 143 16 3-0
Michael Dargan jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 146 23 4-3
Emmanuel Serrano Flores Male UNATTACHED - NY 147 18 0-0
Leasia Minor Female Philly Warfare Boxing 147 22 7-1
Kadeen Hunter Male UNATTACHED - PA 147 17 23-5
Michael Donofrio Male Cultr Fight Club 148 30 0-1
Omar Alam Male UNATTACHED - NJ 148 19 3-0
William Barrera Male Zilla Boxing Club 150 17 2-4
Samir Dieujuste Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 152 25 12-1
Abedallah Elaiwah Male Aces Boxing Club 155 32 14-13
Nasiem Rice Male UNATTACHED - NJ 156 18 1-2
Eric Guzman Male UNATTACHED - NJ 156 18 5-0
Giovanni Martinez Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 156 22 1-2
Kyle White Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 156 0 0-0
Anthony Zigarella Male UNATTACHED - PA 156 22 16-8
Isaiah Berry Male Pivott Boxing Academy 160 27 7-2
Jayden Lisboa Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 160 19 3-0
EMANUEL RUSHING Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 160 23 0-2
Davon Porter Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 28 1-2
Chris Johnson Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 165 18 0-1
Deshaun Jones Male Pivott Boxing Academy 165 22 7-2
Efrain Rosario Male Pivott Boxing Academy 165 37 4-1
Duckenson Marcelin Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 165 26 8-7
Zaire Witt Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 165 18 0-0
Andriy Lishchuck Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 170 16 2-3
NICHOLAS ROZELL Male True Warriors Boxing 172 20 2-0
Corina Talavera Female Legacy Boxing Club 173 32 3-6
TYRIC TRAPP Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 175 24 25-6
Evan Zielgler Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 175 22 0-2
Thomas Decarlo Male Aces Boxing Club 190 30 0-2
Imamu Mayfield Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 190 26 1-0
Jon Ebner Male UNATTACHED - NJ 203 39 0-0
Malachi Georges Male Different Breed Gym 203 20 26-4
Joe Stevenson Male UNATTACHED - NJ 205 29 1-0
Ethan Fitzpatrick Male Aces Boxing Club 210 25 10-3
ALBERTO PALACIOS (Master Boxer) Male True Warriors Boxing 230 46 3-1
Nathaniel James Male RAZER Boxing 235 28 3-0
Naseer Muhammad Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 248 29 4-0