Event Details

Date Name Type Address Contact
2024-08-31 15:00:00August 31 2024 @ 3:00 PM Battle at the Waterfront Sanctioned Veterans Memorial Waterfront Park

Elizabeth NJ, 07206
Elizabeth Recreation Boxing Club
Derrick Rolon
9082677844
dorolon44@aol.com
Amateur Boxing Event Weigh ins are from 12pm-2pm. First Fight begin at 3pm promptly All boxers and coaches must arrive with valid USA Boxing passbook and valid physical (for boxers) and valid completed safe sport (for coaches). It is a free outdoor event open to the public Free Parking There will be Food trucks If you do not use Matchmyboxer, please Text: Gym, Coach, Boxer Name, Age, Weight, and Number of Bouts to 908-267-7844

Confirmed Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Brock Hibbert Male Atlantic City PAL 55 8 3-2 Aquil Miller Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 55 9 4-3
Maison Taylor Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 87 11 8-2 Elijah Draper Male Atlantic City PAL 85 12 6-4
Wayden Sena Male Legacy Boxing Club 80 12 0-2 Christian Harris Male UNATTACHED - NJ 75 13 0-0
Jordan Giles Male None 95 12 0-0 Al-Tariq Riley Jr Male UNATTACHED - NJ 95 12 1-1
eli ortiz Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 150 13 2-1 Kwesi Moultrie Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 154 14 1-1
Darman Tanksley Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 127 13 5-2 Marco Riley Male UNATTACHED - NJ 125 14 2-4
Zion Nickey Male UNATTACHED - NJ 85 13 0-0 Elijah Harris Male UNATTACHED - NJ 85 13 0-0
Jayden McQueen Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 88 14 1-1 Angel Nieto Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 90 14 0-0
Brock Villanueva Male UNATTACHED - NJ 100 14 0-0 Jacob Inderjeet Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 104 14 0-0
Jack Quiles pacheco Male UNATTACHED - PA 114 15 1-0 Leo Tsurkan Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 112 16 0-0
Justin Tiban Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 113 15 0-0 Laurenson Walker Male Gym X boxing 115 16 0-1
Carmello Tejada Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 147 16 5-4 Eric Orr Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 145 17 4-3
Makai Moore Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 16 21-14 Leon Gonzalez Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 132 17 10-5
cristian calles Male Elizabeth Recreation Boxing Club 125 16 0-0 Ethan Mourino Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 130 16 1-0
Braylon Gardner Male RAZER Boxing 141 16 2-1 Paul Verbout Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 145 16 3-0
Christian Colvin Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 133 17 0-0 Ryan White Male UNATTACHED - NJ 135 17 0-0
donte Rutledge Male Elizabeth Recreation Boxing Club 156 18 1-1 Jan Gutierrez Male UNATTACHED - NJ 152 19 2-0
Nasiem Rice Male UNATTACHED - NJ 156 18 1-2 Jeremiah Robinson Male UNATTACHED - NJ 156 18 2-1
Khalel Gillespie Male UNATTACHED - PA 147 19 0-0 Elian Severino Male Greene Fitness 147 24 0-0
Christopher Pontojas Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 176 19 5-1 Oyindamola Basorun Male Greene Fitness 176 31 2-3
Julian Lopez Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 147 19 11-4 Sebastian Mazeneth Male Unattached - RS 147 21 13-6
Vincent Torres Male Strategic Combat Academy 135 21 0-0 Juan Alvarado Carranza Male UNATTACHED - NJ 135 23 0-0
Alec Fitzgerald Male Strategic Combat Academy 170 22 1-4 Davon Porter Male UNATTACHED - NJ 170 29 1-2
Giovanni Martinez Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 156 22 1-2 Michael Khederlarian Male Different Breed Gym 154 24 0-0
Yusef Mack jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 165 23 0-0 Donte Foster Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 26 0-0
Anthony Belizaca Male Elizabeth Recreation Boxing Club 147 23 3-5 Mark Ellison Male Different Breed Gym 152 32 4-6

Pending Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Imamu Mayfield Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 190 26 1-0 Keith Clarke Male UNATTACHED - NJ 185 29 1-2
Ezekiel Henry Male X-Fit Boxing 160 18 8-2 Daniel Safonov Male Brick Police Athletic League 157 19 6-5
Khadir Love Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 145 18 9-3 Randy Cardona Male X-Fit Boxing 147 21 7-2
Jeremiah Cotto Male Zilla Boxing Club 137 16 0-0 Alex Hendricks Male X-Fit Boxing 139 17 0-0
Andry George Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 165 25 3-0 Julian Yepes Male Woodside Boxing Academy 165 31 4-4
Jeremy Mitchell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 137 18 1-0 Marquise McNear Male UNATTACHED - PA 140 25 1-0
Raschid Bray Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 80 10 1-4 Hasan Taylor jr Male UNATTACHED - NJ 78 11 2-3
Tymir Daniels Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 156 20 39-11 Christopher Deleon Male Gym X boxing 156 24 15-7

Awaiting Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Braylon Fernandez Male Zilla Boxing Club 55 10 0-1
Amir Everett Male UNATTACHED - PA 55 8 2-0
Tobias Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 55 10 4-1
Gianluca Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 66 12 1-2
Amari Butts Male UNATTACHED - PA 75 10 13-8
Elliot Cantillo Male Perth Amboy Boxing 75 10 0-0
Nathen Lantigua Male UNATTACHED - NJ 75 12 0-1
Ahmad Lowery Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 77 12 8-3
Sujud Watts Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 77 14 4-3
Abdul-hafiz Welton Male UNATTACHED - PA 85 12 20-10
Mathias Brown Male Zilla Boxing Club 85 10 1-0
Sebastian Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 89 14 3-1
Yasir Emile Male Zilla Boxing Club 90 13 7-5
Ryan Santiago Male UNATTACHED - NJ 95 12 0-0
Adrian Antonio Male Zilla Boxing Club 97 14 9-6
Al-Zahir Canty Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 13 4-2
Chace Miller Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 15 7-2
Jhasi Mtume Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 14 13-11
Justice Eaddy Male Alchemist Boxing Fitness Club 100 9 4-1
Sir-Ameer Saleem Male Zilla Boxing Club 105 12 4-2
Tyjir Smith Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 106 13 20-6
Jaylene Martinez Female Legacy Boxing Club 110 15 2-2
Ruby Tapia Female UNATTACHED - NJ 114 14 10-2
Gina Bang Female Different Breed Gym 115 33 0-0
Jahzair Williams Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 115 15 9-4
Rodrigo Fuentes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 118 14 4-1
jahseer Santiago Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 118 22 0-0
Jill Vanzino Female Kai Combat Club 119 40 9-9
Christian Monfil Male Brick Police Athletic League 119 13 0-0
Logan McGowan Male Strategic Combat Academy 120 16 1-1
Michael Stokes Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 120 12 1-1
Fernando Mendoza Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 120 16 0-0
Anderwin Torres Male Legacy Boxing Club 122 18 3-1
Jay Calixto Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 125 19 8-7
Yahsir Walton Male UNATTACHED - PA 125 15 3-2
Renato Candell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 126 17 3-1
Alexander Velez Male Legacy Boxing Club 128 17 1-2
Josiah Bogar Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 128 15 10-1
Gabriel Merced Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 128 15 5-4
Carina Casqueira Female UNATTACHED - NJ 130 29 3-4
Zahir Wright Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 132 14 1-4
Anthony Lebron Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 132 18 12-5
Juan Tavarez Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 138 19 6-6
Kingsley Ogbuehi Male UNATTACHED - NJ 140 40 5-3
Mike Perry Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 143 16 0-0
obed aurelus Male UNATTACHED - NY 145 16 0-0
Erik Zakiewicz Male UNATTACHED - NY 145 16 12-4
Leasia Minor Female Philly Warfare Boxing 145 22 8-1
Christopher Diaz Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 145 16 3-6
Omayki Torres Male UNATTACHED - NJ 145 26 10-6
Julian Lia Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 147 18 1-0
Jermell Daniels jr Male Westbury Boxing Club 147 16 2-0
Joseph Tucci Male None 150 17 0-0
Ryana Page Female PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 150 14 0-0
Hussain Caballero Male UNATTACHED - NJ 150 24 10-0
Victor Malan Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 153 16 0-0
Michael Allford Male Different Breed Gym 156 30 0-0
Johnathan Payne Male UNATTACHED - NJ 156 30 8-5
James Stemmler Male X-Fit Boxing 160 16 0-1
Melissa Phelan Female Different Breed Gym 160 30 4-1
Alvin Matthews Male UNATTACHED - NJ 163 26 9-5
Zaire Witt Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 165 18 0-0
Jacob DeLeonard Male Greene Fitness 165 16 7-7
Duval Hinds Male Greene Fitness 165 31 3-2
Chris Johnson Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 165 18 0-2
Percel Cody Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 165 16 4-2
Khayan Flemmings jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 165 14 16-6
Eliezer Garcia Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 165 33 0-0
Corina Talavera Female Legacy Boxing Club 173 32 3-6
Alex Rivera Male X-Fit Boxing 178 21 0-0
Kevin Wilkins Male The Sweet Science Lab 189 36 4-4
Juwan Gonzalez Male X-Fit Boxing 189 27 3-2
Johan Delacruz Male Different Breed Gym 195 16 0-0
Damien Breen Male None 200 14 0-0
Adamo Tizio Male UNATTACHED - NJ 200 24 0-1
Dominic Lombardi Male UNATTACHED - NJ 203 20 5-1
Jamaine Labranche Male Greene Fitness 220 26 2-5
Ayomide Adejumo Male Elizabeth Recreation Boxing Club 240 18 0-0
Ayomide Adejumo Male UNATTACHED - NJ 240 18 0-0
Stanley Perez Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 275 23 1-0