Event Details

Date Name Type Address Contact
2024-07-13 10:00:00July 13 2024 @ 10:00 AM The Get Down in Mo'Town 3 Sanctioned 718 Main Street

Boonton NJ, 07005
Team Trinity Boxing
Coach O
3473822777
trinitycmac@gmail.com
DUE TO RAIN IN THE FORECAST WE HAVE TO MOVE THIS EVENT INDOORS AT A NEW LOCATION. THE NEW ADDRESS HAS BEEN UPDATED ON HERE. ACES BOXING CLUB 718 MAIN STREET BOONTON, NJ 07005 (PARKING LOT BACK BEHIND THE BUILDING) This is an All Level Boxing Event. Hosted By Trinity Boxing & Presented By "LCT". This will Be Our Third Event at Cauldwell Playground in Morristown, NJ. Weigh Ins 11am to 1pm, First Bout at 2pm…. You can also Text: Coach, Boxer Name, Age, Weight, and Number of Bouts to the Number Below… We Welcome All Ages of Competition. Contact Coach O at 347.382.2777 For Info...

Confirmed Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Travis Oxley Male Alchemist Boxing Fitness Club 71 8 0-0 Dimos Maroulis Male Team Trinity Boxing 73 9 1-1
Justice Eaddy Male Alchemist Boxing Fitness Club 100 9 4-1 Mansur Ikramov Male World Class MMA 95 12 2-3
Qi'ad Simmons Male Atlantic City PAL 75 10 5-0 Noah Lozada Male World Class MMA 77 10 9-3
Alexander Ayala Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 86 11 8-8 Elijah Draper Male Atlantic City PAL 85 12 6-4
Luke Bass Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 83 11 15-9 Ahmad Lowery Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 77 12 8-3
Al-Tariq Riley Jr Male UNATTACHED - NJ 95 12 1-1 Edahi Aparicio Male Primal 100 12 2-1
Ruby Tapia Female UNATTACHED - NJ 114 14 10-2 Aya Batmi Female Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 110 15 6-7
Zyeem Hicks Male Atlantic City PAL 160 16 1-2 Sameer Anwar Male Preacher's Corner Boxing 160 16 0-0
Carmello Tejada Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 147 16 5-4 Stanislav Vakhovskyi Male Heavy Hitting Boxing 145 17 16-6
Ajay Colon Male Aces Boxing Club 129 17 1-2 Avinash Goyal Male Dover Boxing/Retro 128 18 0-0
Anthony Tomaszewski Male Team Trinity Boxing 155 17 2-1 Jeremiah Robinson Male UNATTACHED - NJ 156 18 2-1
Matthew Diaz Male Old Dog Boxing Club 140 18 1-0 Zachary Joseph Male Primal 139 23 1-0
Alex Diaz Male UNATTACHED - NJ 134 23 4-2 Chase Stewart Male Team Trinity Boxing 130 30 3-0
Tamia Silver Female William Hicks Anderson Community Center 130 23 0-0 Aacyndia Scott Female Primal 139 23 1-1
Onyeik Douglas Male Team Trinity Boxing 180 29 1-2 Keith Clarke Male UNATTACHED - NJ 185 29 1-2

Pending Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Aidan McCann Male Primal 165 22 2-2 JaQuan Barnette Male Atlantic City PAL 160 29 0-4

Awaiting Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Messiah Jones Male UNATTACHED - NY 58 9 0-0
Carlos Rosario Male The rock 60 9 4-6
Luigi Rodriguez Male The rock 73 13 4-7
Nathen Lantigua Male UNATTACHED - NJ 75 12 0-1
Amari Butts Male UNATTACHED - PA 75 10 13-8
Prince Ehikhamenor Male SouthBox by Eric Kelly 75 12 0-0
Chad Armstrong Male Fastlane Boxing 75 13 4-3
Elliot Cantillo Male Perth Amboy Boxing 75 10 0-0
Lapell Crank Male UNATTACHED - NJ 75 13 1-3
Hamir Harris Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 80 12 3-1
Wayden Sena Male Legacy Boxing Club 80 12 0-2
Abdul-hafiz Welton Male UNATTACHED - PA 85 12 20-10
Zion Nickey Male UNATTACHED - NJ 85 13 0-0
Ziaire Snowden Male Atlantic City PAL 95 14 1-4
Jaiden Rodriguez Male The rock 95 12 0-7
Naseem Young Male Fastlane Boxing 95 13 2-3
Ryan Santiago Male UNATTACHED - NJ 95 12 0-0
Jordan Giles Male None 95 12 0-0
Nicolas Urresta Male Strong Island Boxing Gym 97 13 3-8
Jhasi Mtume Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 14 13-11
Alex Ruiz Male Atlantic City PAL 100 14 4-4
Tyjir Smith Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 106 13 20-6
Izayah Huynh Male Old Dog Boxing Club 110 17 1-0
Muhammad Henderson Male Atlantic City PAL 110 14 0-0
Jaylene Martinez Female Legacy Boxing Club 110 15 2-2
Leo Tsurkan Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 112 16 0-0
Christoper Bobbitt Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 115 14 1-0
Ethan Gonzalez Male Aces Boxing Club 115 15 3-4
Heather Boland Female Boxing914 115 32 0-0
Randy Rodriguez Male Legacy Boxing Club 115 15 2-2
Jahzair Williams Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 115 15 9-4
Daniel Fonseca Male Atlantic City PAL 115 13 1-2
Adonis Keys Male Strategic Combat Academy 117 20 5-4
Rodrigo Fuentes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 118 14 4-1
Jill Vanzino Female Kai Combat Club 119 40 9-9
Al-Tariq Gillard Male UNATTACHED - NJ 119 23 2-3
Derrick Sanchez Male Aces Boxing Club 119 17 1-1
Logan McGowan Male Strategic Combat Academy 120 16 1-1
Luke Palschakov Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 122 16 1-2
Anderwin Torres Male Legacy Boxing Club 122 18 3-1
Avion Edwards Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 125 10 0-0
Jay Calixto Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 125 19 8-7
Yahsir Walton Male UNATTACHED - PA 125 15 3-2
Renato Candell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 126 17 3-1
Chase Francis Male UNATTACHED - NY 127 14 0-1
Gabriel Merced Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 128 15 5-4
Ivy Staten-Minor Female Philly Warfare Boxing 128 37 5-4
Jaydin Molina Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 130 16 2-2
Juleon Ortiz Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 130 18 1-2
Armoni Gaston Male Suffolk County PAL 130 15 11-9
Guerado Garcia Male Atlantic City PAL 130 14 10-2
Alexander Collado Male Lyndhurst Boxing Gym 132 26 8-7
Al Kareem Gordon Male E O PAL 132 17 4-1
Anthony Lebron Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 132 18 12-5
Leon Gonzalez Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 132 17 10-5
Aspen Griffith Female Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 132 19 8-10
Sylus Justice Male Fastlane Boxing 132 14 3-0
Tymon Mccall Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 19 11-2
Eduardo Garcia Male Atlantic City PAL 132 15 3-3
Makai Moore Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 16 21-14
Vincent Torres Male Strategic Combat Academy 135 21 0-0
Petie Davis Male Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 135 17 7-1
Shikiem Thomas Male Philly Warfare Boxing 135 27 9-1
Jeremy Mitchell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 137 18 1-0
Yoell Cooper Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 138 16 25-7
Juan Tavarez Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 138 19 6-6
Jose Morales Male Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 138 20 3-3
Kingsley Ogbuehi Male UNATTACHED - NJ 140 40 5-3
Marquise McNear Male UNATTACHED - PA 140 25 1-0
Braylon Gardner Male RAZER Boxing 141 16 2-1
Amir Mcgill Male Atlantic City PAL 142 22 0-0
Kenneth Arteaga Male Aces Boxing Club 145 18 0-2
Christopher Diaz Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 145 16 3-6
Khadir Love Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 145 18 9-3
Leasia Minor Female Philly Warfare Boxing 145 22 8-1
obed aurelus Male UNATTACHED - NY 145 16 0-0
Erik Zakiewicz Male UNATTACHED - NY 145 16 12-4
Jullian Rosario Male Lyndhurst Boxing Gym 147 24 3-1
Julian Lopez Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 147 19 11-4
Elian Severino Male Greene Fitness 147 24 0-0
Kadeen Hunter Male UNATTACHED - PA 147 18 23-5
Julian Lia Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 147 18 1-0
Richard Pritchard Male UNATTACHED - CA 149 58 0-1
eli ortiz Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 150 13 2-1
David Aguirre Male Aces Boxing Club 150 15 0-0
Nathan Robinson Male Aces Boxing Club 150 20 0-1
Samir Dieujuste Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 152 25 12-1
Mark Ellison Male Different Breed Gym 152 32 4-6
Xavier Flores Male Atlantic City PAL 152 18 0-2
Alexander Lambert Male UNATTACHED - NJ 152 34 2-4
Oleksiy Bodnariuk Male Hill Street Boxing 154 16 4-3
Dennis Lopez Male Atlantic City PAL 154 26 0-0
Johnathan Payne Male UNATTACHED - NJ 156 30 8-5
Michael Allford Male Different Breed Gym 156 30 0-0
Verdo Mcteer Male F2 fitness 156 21 7-6
Daniel Safonov Male Brick Police Athletic League 157 19 6-5
Zion Barnes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 162 19 0-1
Alvin Matthews Male UNATTACHED - NJ 163 26 9-5
Andry George Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 165 25 3-0
Camrin Allen Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 165 25 7-7
Khayan Flemmings jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 165 14 16-6
Duval Hinds Male Greene Fitness 165 31 3-2
Donte Foster Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 26 0-0
Julian Yepes Male Woodside Boxing Academy 165 31 4-4
Jelani Chambers Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 19 4-3
Davon Porter Male UNATTACHED - NJ 170 29 1-2
Colton Karamanoukian Male UNATTACHED - NY 173 26 11-11
Corina Talavera Female Legacy Boxing Club 173 32 3-6
William Varanelli Male Dover Boxing/Retro 175 17 6-4
Victor Olmedo Male UNATTACHED - NJ 175 15 1-1
Christopher Pontojas Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 176 19 5-1
ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ Male UNATTACHED - RI 176 20 19-8
Oyindamola Basorun Male Greene Fitness 176 31 2-3
Imamu Mayfield Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 190 26 1-0
Adamo Tizio Male UNATTACHED - NJ 200 24 0-1
Benedikt Oleinik Male Primal 203 26 0-1
Dominic Lombardi Male UNATTACHED - NJ 203 20 5-1
Rishon Sims Male Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 203 18 21-1
Oscar Trina Male Heavy Hitting Boxing 205 28 0-0
Jamaine Labranche Male Greene Fitness 220 26 2-5
Ali Sghir Male Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 229 19 4-1
AJ Vogel Male Primal 250 31 0-0