Event Details

Date Name Type Address Contact
2024-08-24 11:00:00August 24 2024 @ 11:00 AM Okofor Belt Show Sanctioned 4450 East Black Horse Pike

Mays Landing NJ, 08330
Legends/ Okofor Boxing + Fitness
Tanesha
6099043516
okoforlegends@gmail.com
Calling all coaches! Get ready for an incredible day of jaw-dropping bouts. The Okofor Belt Show will be held on August 24, 2024. Submit your boxers for a chance to dominate the ring. Doors open at 10 am, weigh-ins begin at 11 am, and the first bout begin sharply at 2 pm.

Confirmed Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Brock Hibbert Male Atlantic City PAL 55 8 3-2 Aquil Miller Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 55 9 4-3
Raschid Bray Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 80 10 1-4 Anurak Taing Male Atlantic City PAL 80 11 2-1
Maison Taylor Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 87 11 8-2 Elijah Draper Male Atlantic City PAL 85 12 6-4
Armani Lopez Male Legends/ Okofor Boxing + Fitness 95 13 3-4 Al-Zahir Canty Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 13 4-2
Anthony Lebron Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 132 18 12-5 Tymon Mccall Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 19 11-2
Jay Calixto Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 125 19 8-7 Luis Andujar Male UNATTACHED - NJ 122 20 5-5
Jelani Chambers Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 19 4-3 Christopher Pontojas Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 176 19 5-1
Aspen Griffith Female Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 132 19 8-10 Katz Brocha Female Flaco's Community Gym 132 24 5-4
Christopher Campbell Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 160 22 13-8 Christopher Deleon Male Gym X boxing 156 24 15-7

Pending Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Brandon Rivera Male UNATTACHED - NJ 135 20 4-4 Jose Morales Male Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 138 20 3-3
Tyjir Smith Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 106 13 20-6 Ethan Frishman Male Flaco's Community Gym 106 14 14-3
Amir Everett Male UNATTACHED - PA 55 8 2-0 Carl Zeus Francois Male Flaco's Community Gym 58 8 0-1
Jelani Dowe Male UNATTACHED - NY 165 20 4-4 Alvin Matthews Male UNATTACHED - NJ 163 26 9-5
Zayden Rolle Male Flaco's Community Gym 75 10 20-8 Ahmad Lowery Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 77 12 8-3
Lucas Nina-boesler Male UNATTACHED - PA 189 23 1-2 Keith Clarke Male UNATTACHED - NJ 185 29 1-2

Awaiting Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Yaseen Muhammad Male UNATTACHED - PA 55 9 3-3
Tobias Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 55 10 4-1
Carlos Rosario Male The rock 60 9 4-6
Gianluca Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 66 12 1-2
Luigi Rodriguez Male The rock 73 13 4-7
Christian Harris Male UNATTACHED - NJ 75 13 0-0
Sujud Watts Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 77 14 4-3
Wayden Sena Male Legacy Boxing Club 80 12 0-2
Zion Nickey Male UNATTACHED - NJ 85 13 0-0
Elijah Harris Male UNATTACHED - NJ 85 13 0-0
Jayden McQueen Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 88 14 1-1
Sebastian Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 89 14 3-1
Jaiden Rodriguez Male The rock 95 12 0-7
Chace Miller Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 15 7-2
Jhasi Mtume Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 14 13-11
Brock Villanueva Male UNATTACHED - NJ 100 14 0-0
Alex Ruiz Male Atlantic City PAL 100 14 4-4
Angel Ramirez Male Legends/ Okofor Boxing + Fitness 105 8 0-2
Raheem Dover Male UNATTACHED - PA 109 15 12-7
Juan Vergara Antonio Male La Raza Boxing Club 110 14 0-0
Jack Quiles pacheco Male UNATTACHED - PA 114 15 1-0
Jefferson Hernandez Male La Raza Boxing Club 114 14 4-1
Daniel Fonseca Male Atlantic City PAL 115 13 1-2
Laurenson Walker Male Gym X boxing 115 16 0-1
Adonis Keys Male Strategic Combat Academy 117 20 5-4
Ostin Hernandez Male La Raza Boxing Club 118 16 3-6
Jill Vanzino Female Kai Combat Club 119 40 9-9
Logan McGowan Male Strategic Combat Academy 120 16 1-1
Michael Stokes Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 120 12 1-1
Yahsir Walton Male UNATTACHED - PA 125 15 3-2
Simal Noori Female Semper Fit Boxing Club 125 17 1-1
Darman Tanksley Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 127 13 5-2
Gabriel Merced Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 128 15 5-4
Josiah Bogar Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 128 15 10-1
Guerado Garcia Male Atlantic City PAL 130 14 10-2
Eduardo Garcia Male Atlantic City PAL 132 15 3-3
Makai Moore Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 16 21-14
Zahir Wright Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 132 14 1-4
Leon Gonzalez Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 132 17 10-5
Vincent Torres Male Strategic Combat Academy 135 21 0-0
Petie Davis Male Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 135 17 7-1
Juan Tavarez Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 138 19 6-6
Mackenzie Mazur Female Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 139 23 2-1
Willam Novack Male Profit boxing 139 18 2-2
Joel Kozak Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 139 16 3-2
Loveaya Horne Female Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 140 14 0-0
Braylon Gardner Male RAZER Boxing 141 16 2-1
Khadir Love Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 145 18 9-3
Christopher Diaz Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 145 16 3-6
Leasia Minor Female Philly Warfare Boxing 145 22 8-1
Josh Marquez Male Profit boxing 145 17 5-4
Leonardo Perez Male UNATTACHED - NJ 147 21 0-0
Carmello Tejada Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 147 16 5-4
Julian Lopez Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 147 19 11-4
Khalel Gillespie Male UNATTACHED - PA 147 19 0-0
Aiden Aurellado Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 147 16 0-1
Jermell Daniels jr Male Westbury Boxing Club 147 16 2-0
Angel Calixto Male UNATTACHED - NJ 150 21 3-0
Carlos Velez Male UNATTACHED - NJ 152 32 0-1
Mark Ellison Male Different Breed Gym 152 32 4-6
Johann Marquez Male Profit boxing 153 18 3-5
Kwesi Moultrie Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 154 14 1-1
Giovanni Martinez Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 156 22 1-2
Tymir Daniels Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 156 20 39-11
Michael Allford Male Different Breed Gym 156 30 0-0
Tennille Keller Female Disciples, boxing and fitness. 160 33 0-0
Abdin Lopez Male Legends/ Okofor Boxing + Fitness 160 17 12-4
Zion Barnes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 162 19 0-1
Andry George Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 165 25 3-0
Percel Cody Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 165 16 4-2
Khayan Flemmings jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 165 14 16-6
Seif Abdelgawad Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 165 15 1-1
Shalamar Solomon Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 165 23 1-2
Dalvin Blair Male UNATTACHED - NJ 168 33 1-1
Alec Fitzgerald Male Strategic Combat Academy 170 22 1-4
Victor Olmedo Male UNATTACHED - NJ 175 15 1-1
Herbert Addo Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 175 20 1-0
Johan Delacruz Male Different Breed Gym 195 16 0-0
Nicholas Bagley Male Atlantic City PAL 205 25 1-0
Ali Sghir Male Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 229 19 4-1
William Wojciechowski Male UNATTACHED - DE 250 33 0-0
John Archer Male UNATTACHED - NJ 275 25 0-0