Event Details

Date Name Type Address Contact
2024-07-20 10:00:00July 20 2024 @ 10:00 AM Battle on the Beach Belt Show Sanctioned Oceanfront @the Great Lawn

Long Branch NJ, 07740
Gleason's Jersey Shore
Coach Mike Miccuilli
646220-0612
njgakad@gmail.com
Our annual Battle on the Beach Belt Show is an amazing competitive venue on the oceanfront at the Great Lawn in Long Branch, NJ. The ring is setup between Rooney's Crab house and the Ocean Spa and Resort. Ringside seating is available and ticket information updates will be listed here in the upcoming weeks. Please register your boxers early. The scale is from 10 to 12 and boxing at 1 pm. Details for watching THE FIGHT after the event will be provided. For event tickets, visit www.njgakad.com

Confirmed Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Christian Monfil Male Brick Police Athletic League 119 13 0-0 Baily hicks Male Gorilla squad boxing academy 125 15 0-1
Guerado Garcia Male Atlantic City PAL 130 14 10-2 Josiah Bogar Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 128 15 10-1
BRIAN ROJAS Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 140 14 0-2 Cris Jeronimo Male Gorilla squad boxing academy 142 15 0-0
Nick Murdoch Male Team Gladiator 132 14 6-3 CRUZ LOPEZ Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 132 15 2-3
Victor Olmedo Male UNATTACHED - NJ 175 15 1-1 AXEL ZUNIGA /GONZALEZ Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 175 15 1-0
Joel Kozak Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 139 16 3-2 Braylon Gardner Male RAZER Boxing 141 16 2-1
Jayson Diaz Male UNATTACHED - NJ 139 17 0-p JONATHAN MEDINA Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 132 18 0-0
Troy O'connor Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 165 18 17-6 Christopher Campbell Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 160 22 13-8
Jelani Chambers Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 19 4-3 JONATHAN GORDON Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 165 25 4-4
Tymon Mccall Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 19 11-2 Shikiem Thomas Male Philly Warfare Boxing 135 27 9-1
TIMOTHY HARDY Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 185 19 1-1 Imamu Mayfield Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 190 26 1-0
JAYDEN LEVINE Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 150 19 2-8 Mark Ellison Male Different Breed Gym 152 32 4-6
EMANUEL RUSHING Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 160 23 0-2 Teddy Ambrogio Male Triple10Boxing 165 23 O-O
Gina Bang Female Different Breed Gym 115 33 0-0 Amy Wilkes Female Bout Fight Club 114 40 0-0

Awaiting Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Tobias Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 55 10 4-1
Braylon Fernandez Male Zilla Boxing Club 55 10 0-1
Brock Hibbert Male Atlantic City PAL 55 8 3-2
Amir Everett Male UNATTACHED - PA 55 8 2-0
Aquil Miller Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 55 9 4-3
Messiah Jones Male UNATTACHED - NY 58 9 0-0
Bishop Antomattei Male Gorilla squad boxing academy 60 8 0-0
Carlos Rosario Male The rock 60 9 4-6
Xavier Orellana Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 62 10 0-0
Aiden Chance Male UNATTACHED - NJ 63 9 5-1
Antonio Ortiz Male Different Breed Sports Academy 63 10 2-4
Jayden Mitchell Male UNATTACHED - PA 63 10 20-11
Joseph Purcell Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 65 10 2-2
Antonio Ortiz Male Suarez Boxing4:13 65 10 02-4
Yusufu Sanu Male UNATTACHED - PA 65 12 4-5
Gianluca Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 66 12 1-2
Miles Cherilus Male UNATTACHED - NJ 66 10 8-8
Travis Oxley Male Alchemist Boxing Fitness Club 71 8 0-0
Justice Wiley Male UNATTACHED - NJ 73 9 3-1
Luigi Rodriguez Male The rock 73 13 4-7
Lapell Crank Male UNATTACHED - NJ 75 13 1-3
Elliot Cantillo Male Perth Amboy Boxing 75 10 0-0
Christian Harris Male UNATTACHED - NJ 75 13 0-0
Nathen Lantigua Male UNATTACHED - NJ 75 12 0-1
Amari Butts Male UNATTACHED - PA 75 10 13-8
Qi'ad Simmons Male Atlantic City PAL 75 10 5-0
Chad Armstrong Male Fastlane Boxing 75 13 4-3
Ahmad Lowery Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 77 12 8-3
Sujud Watts Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 77 14 4-3
Wayden Sena Male Legacy Boxing Club 80 12 0-2
Amir Brown Male Happy Hollow Boxing Club 80 9 0-0
Nasir Brown Male Happy Hollow Boxing Club 80 9 0-0
Hamir Harris Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 80 12 3-1
Raschid Bray Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 80 10 1-4
Anurak Taing Male Atlantic City PAL 80 11 2-1
Luke Bass Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 83 11 15-9
David Brown Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 83 11 11-4
Dynasty Carter Female UNATTACHED - PA 85 14 0-2
Elijah Harris Male UNATTACHED - NJ 85 13 0-0
Jibril Carvan Male Gorilla squad boxing academy 85 12 0-0
Mathias Brown Male Zilla Boxing Club 85 10 1-0
Abdul-hafiz Welton Male UNATTACHED - PA 85 12 20-10
Elijah Draper Male Atlantic City PAL 85 12 6-4
Zion Nickey Male UNATTACHED - NJ 85 13 0-0
Tyshawn Mills Male Boys and Girls Club of Vineland 85 10 0-1
Alexander Ayala Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 86 11 8-8
Maison Taylor Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 87 11 8-2
Jayden McQueen Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 88 14 1-1
Sebastian Roman Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 89 14 3-1
Yasir Emile Male Zilla Boxing Club 90 13 7-5
Al-Tariq Riley Jr Male UNATTACHED - NJ 95 12 1-1
Jordan Giles Male None 95 12 0-0
Ziaire Snowden Male Atlantic City PAL 95 14 1-4
Ryan Santiago Male UNATTACHED - NJ 95 12 0-0
Jaiden Rodriguez Male The rock 95 12 0-7
Nicolas Urresta Male Strong Island Boxing Gym 97 13 3-8
Adrian Antonio Male Zilla Boxing Club 97 14 9-6
Jhasi Mtume Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 14 13-11
Al-Zahir Canty Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 13 4-2
Chace Miller Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 15 7-2
Justice Eaddy Male Alchemist Boxing Fitness Club 100 9 4-1
Adriel Rivera Male Knuckle Game Boxing 100 14 2-3
Adriel Rivera Male Knuckle Game Boxing 100 14 2-3
Edahi Aparicio Male Primal 100 12 2-1
Alex Ruiz Male Atlantic City PAL 100 14 4-4
Niko Wilson Male UNATTACHED - PA 101 14 12-9
Kai Walls Male UNATTACHED - PA 105 14 4-3
Sir-Ameer Saleem Male Zilla Boxing Club 105 12 4-2
Edwin Sanchez-Ruiz Male Juice Boxx 105 16 0-0
Tyjir Smith Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 106 13 20-6
Mark Cates Male Lime Lite 106 15 14-5
Joseph Favorito Male Strong Island Boxing Gym 108 13 7-10
Izayah Huynh Male Old Dog Boxing Club 110 17 1-0
Nasair Coleman Male Knuckle Game Boxing 110 14 5-1
Serenity Trejos Female Suarez Boxing4:13 110 12 1-0
Zoey Miller Female Lime Lite 110 13 2-1
Juan Vergara Antonio Male La Raza Boxing Club 110 14 0-0
Aya Batmi Female Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 110 15 6-7
Muhammad Henderson Male Atlantic City PAL 110 14 0-0
Leo Tsurkan Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 112 16 0-0
Ruby Tapia Female UNATTACHED - NJ 114 14 10-2
Gea Fultz Female UNATTACHED - PA 114 15 14-7
Jefferson Hernandez Male La Raza Boxing Club 114 14 4-1
Jack Quiles pacheco Male UNATTACHED - PA 114 15 1-0
Jahzair Williams Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 115 15 9-4
Daniel Fonseca Male Atlantic City PAL 115 13 1-2
Randy Rodriguez Male Legacy Boxing Club 115 15 2-2
Andrew Restrepo Male UNATTACHED - NY 115 15 10-9
Laurenson Walker Male Gym X boxing 115 16 0-1
Jayden Keeley Male UNATTACHED - PA 116 17 1-1
Adonis Keys Male Strategic Combat Academy 117 20 5-4
Rodrigo Fuentes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 118 14 4-1
Ostin Hernandez Male La Raza Boxing Club 118 16 3-6
Jill Vanzino Female Kai Combat Club 119 40 9-9
Al-Tariq Gillard Male UNATTACHED - NJ 119 23 2-3
Al-Tariq Hillary Male UNATTACHED - NJ 119 23 2-3
Logan McGowan Male Strategic Combat Academy 120 16 1-1
GLYNIS REEVES Female Gleason's Jersey Shore 120 58 4-1
Christian Ruiz Male Atlantic City PAL 120 17 0-2
Michael Stokes Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 120 12 1-1
Austin Williams Male Jonnie Slow’s War Ready Boxing 122 18 2-2
Anderwin Torres Male Legacy Boxing Club 122 18 3-1
Tenae Taylor Female UNATTACHED - PA 123 16 2-1
Destiny Oliver Female UNATTACHED - DE 123 15 3-9
Gio Defalco Male Team Gladiator 125 17 6-2
Stephanie Crespo Female Different Breed Gym 125 28 3-5
Simal Noori Female Semper Fit Boxing Club 125 17 1-1
Dylan Madison Male Jonnie Slow’s War Ready Boxing 125 19 1-0
Shane Smith Male Knuckle Game Boxing 125 15 1-0
Avion Edwards Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 125 10 0-0
Richardo Duhaney Male Knuckle Game Boxing 125 18 0-0
Richardo Duhaney Male Knuckle Game Boxing 125 18 0-0
Luke Sorek Male UNATTACHED - PA 125 15 2-3
Angela Pratt Female Bout Fight Club 125 30 6-4
Marco Riley Male UNATTACHED - NJ 125 14 2-4
Jay Calixto Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 125 19 8-7
Yahsir Walton Male UNATTACHED - PA 125 15 3-2
Nadir Miech-Vereen Male Fastlane Boxing 125 15 18-7
Darman Tanksley Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 127 13 5-2
Chase Francis Male UNATTACHED - NY 127 14 0-1
Ivy Staten-Minor Female Philly Warfare Boxing 128 37 5-4
Jaydin Molina Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 130 16 2-2
Ethan Mourino Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 130 16 1-0
Armoni Gaston Male Suffolk County PAL 130 15 11-9
Carina Casqueira Female UNATTACHED - NJ 130 29 3-4
Gerwayne Tucker Male UNATTACHED - DC 132 14 9-2
Makai Moore Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 16 21-14
Eduardo Garcia Male Atlantic City PAL 132 15 3-3
Giovanni Conigliaro Male Jonnie Slow’s War Ready Boxing 132 20 5-0
Naseem Fuller Male Knuckle Game Boxing 132 16 11-7
Amir Ransom Male UNATTACHED - PA 132 15 6-5
GARRETT DUGGAN Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 132 29 16-4
Judith Swartz Female Bout Fight Club 132 32 0-0
Al Kareem Gordon Male E O PAL 132 17 4-1
Anthony Lebron Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 132 18 12-5
Leon Gonzalez Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 132 17 10-5
Aspen Griffith Female Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 132 19 8-10
Sylus Justice Male Fastlane Boxing 132 14 3-0
Zahir Wright Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 132 14 1-4
Alex Diaz Male UNATTACHED - NJ 134 23 4-2
Armando camacho Male Gorilla squad boxing academy 135 19 1-3
Vincent Torres Male Strategic Combat Academy 135 21 0-0
CORINA HARRIS Female Gleason's Jersey Shore 135 17 2-2
Ryan White Male UNATTACHED - NJ 135 17 0-0
Haarris Mirza Male The Sweet Science Lab 135 19 1-0
Petie Davis Male Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 135 17 7-1
Davontae Oliver Male UNATTACHED - DE 135 12 2-2
Jeremiah Cotto Male Zilla Boxing Club 137 16 0-0
Jeremy Mitchell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 137 18 1-0
Erick Vasquez Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 138 20 0-0
james carlo gentile Male Nyccopsnkidsboxing 138 16 9-3
Yoell Cooper Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 138 16 25-7
Juan Tavarez Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 138 19 6-6
Jose Morales Male Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 138 20 3-3
ANTHONY MICCIULLI Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 139 19 6-5
Daniel Fernandez Male Profit boxing 139 16 0-2
Willam Novack Male Profit boxing 139 18 2-2
Rachel Diaz-Granados Female Bout Fight Club 139 29 6-2
Terry Lang Male E O PAL 139 22 0-1
Aacyndia Scott Female Primal 139 23 1-1
Zachary Joseph Male Primal 139 23 1-0
Eugene Yoon Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 140 44 1-2
Xavier Munoz Male Perth Amboy Boxing 140 40 15-8
Willy De La Paz Ramos Male UNATTACHED - PA 140 17 40-8
Matthew Diaz Male Old Dog Boxing Club 140 18 1-0
Miguel Banegas Lopez Male Zilla Boxing Club 140 16 3-5
Brandon Rios Male Different Breed Gym 140 20 1-1
Kingsley Ogbuehi Male UNATTACHED - NJ 140 40 5-3
Marquise McNear Male UNATTACHED - PA 140 25 1-0
Matthew Diaz Male Old Dog Boxing Club 140 18 1-0
Amir Mcgill Male Atlantic City PAL 142 22 0-0
Jason Gaynor Male Triple10Boxing 144 16 1-0
Erik Zakiewicz Male UNATTACHED - NY 145 16 12-4
Michael Flynn Male Semper Fit Boxing Club 145 17 0-1
Josh Marquez Male Profit boxing 145 17 5-4
meredith Tapper Female Bout Fight Club 145 38 0-1
Leasia Minor Female Philly Warfare Boxing 145 22 8-1
Armonee Wright Female UNATTACHED - NJ 145 25 1-0
Stanislav Vakhovskyi Male Heavy Hitting Boxing 145 17 16-6
Khadir Love Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 145 18 9-3
Mollesuma Kroma Male Jonnie Slow’s War Ready Boxing 147 19 2-2
Dan Joyner Male Jonnie Slow’s War Ready Boxing 147 22 1-2
Yair Gonzalez Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 147 17 1-0
Carmello Tejada Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 147 16 5-4
Keon Kyte Male UNATTACHED - PA 147 18 9-28
Sebastian Mazeneth Male Unattached - RS 147 21 13-6
carmine gentile Male Nyccopsnkidsboxing 147 18 11-10
Joshua Colon Male Brick Police Athletic League 147 19 2-1
Julian Lopez Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 147 19 11-4
Elian Severino Male Greene Fitness 147 24 0-0
Julian Lia Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 147 18 1-0
Jermell Daniels jr Male Westbury Boxing Club 147 16 2-0
eli ortiz Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 150 13 2-1
Robbie Secundy Male Jonnie Slow’s War Ready Boxing 150 22 0-3
Remy Saad Male Urban Boxing Arlington 150 33 0-0
Erick Loften-Harris Male Gorilla squad boxing academy 150 29 0-0
William Barrera Male Zilla Boxing Club 150 17 2-4
Joseph Tucci Male None 150 17 0-0
Jan Gutierrez Male UNATTACHED - NJ 152 19 2-0
Samir Dieujuste Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 152 25 12-1
Rontrell Anderson Male UNATTACHED 152 17 2-3
Xavier Flores Male Atlantic City PAL 152 18 0-2
Alexander Lambert Male UNATTACHED - NJ 152 34 2-4
Johann Marquez Male Profit boxing 153 18 3-5
Oleksiy Bodnariuk Male Hill Street Boxing 154 16 4-3
Nicole Fisher Female Happy Hollow Boxing Club 154 28 3-0
Michael Khederlarian Male Different Breed Gym 154 24 0-0
Xavier Hamlett Male Different Breed Gym 154 20 0-1
Kwesi Moultrie Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 154 14 1-1
Dennis Lopez Male Atlantic City PAL 154 26 0-0
Anthony Tomaszewski Male Team Trinity Boxing 155 17 2-1
Cole Vallis Male UNATTACHED - NJ 156 24 0-0
Ray Bundridge Male UNATTACHED - PA 156 16 4-4
Johnathan Payne Male UNATTACHED - NJ 156 30 8-5
Jeremiah Robinson Male UNATTACHED - NJ 156 18 2-1
Giovanni Martinez Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 156 22 1-2
Michael Allford Male Different Breed Gym 156 30 0-0
Tymir Daniels Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 156 20 39-11
Daniel Safonov Male Brick Police Athletic League 157 19 6-5
Ben Turulski Male Jonnie Slow’s War Ready Boxing 160 21 0-1
JaQuan Barnette Male Atlantic City PAL 160 29 0-4
Zyeem Hicks Male Atlantic City PAL 160 16 1-2
Melissa Phelan Female Different Breed Gym 160 30 4-1
Ryan Leonard Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 161 33 5-4
Zion Barnes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 162 19 0-1
Alvin Matthews Male UNATTACHED - NJ 163 26 9-5
Jason Pascucci Male Knuckle Game Boxing 165 22 2-3
Marc Jackson Jr. Male UNATTACHED - DE 165 14 6-3
Shalamar Solomon Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 165 23 1-2
Aaron Tapia Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 165 18 1-0
Andry George Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 165 25 3-0
Trinity Burke Female UNATTACHED - PA 165 22 11-13
Chris Johnson Male PARK ELITE BOXING ACADEMY 165 18 0-2
Elias Bernardo Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 23 9-0
Yusef Mack jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 165 23 0-0
Dylan Racioppi Male Southpaw Gym 165 20 2-1
Josiah Brown Male Philly Warfare Boxing 165 17 5-1
Aidan McCann Male Primal 165 22 2-2
Donte Foster Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 26 0-0
Camrin Allen Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 165 25 7-7
Percel Cody Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 165 16 4-2
Khayan Flemmings jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 165 14 16-6
Duval Hinds Male Greene Fitness 165 31 3-2
Julian Yepes Male Woodside Boxing Academy 165 31 4-4
Lisa Evanson Female UNATTACHED - NY 165 39 6-0
Jordan Simpson Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 23 11-3
Alec Fitzgerald Male Strategic Combat Academy 170 22 1-4
Lorenzo Carter Male UNATTACHED - PA 170 16 5-7
Davon Porter Male UNATTACHED - NJ 170 29 1-2
Duckenson Marcelin Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 173 26 8-7
Corina Talavera Female Legacy Boxing Club 173 32 3-6
TYRIC TRAPP Male Gleason's Jersey Shore 175 24 25-6
Herbert Addo Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 175 20 1-0
Heber Portal Reyes Male Triple10Boxing 175 24 0-0
Jerome McNeill Male Swift Fit boxing club 175 35 7-1
Sean Griffith Male Primal 176 28 1-5
Christopher Pontojas Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 176 19 5-1
ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ Male UNATTACHED - RI 176 20 19-8
Oyindamola Basorun Male Greene Fitness 176 31 2-3
Khayan Flemmings Male UNATTACHED - PA 176 39 6-4
Charley Sung Male UNATTACHED - MD 180 49 1-0
Bryan Gómez-Sambrano Male Brick Police Athletic League 180 22 0-0
Keith Clarke Male UNATTACHED - NJ 185 29 1-2
Jonathan Ciffer Male UNATTACHED - NJ 185 21 0-0
Calvin Corbin Male UNATTACHED - NJ 185 38 8-5
Kevin Wilkins Male The Sweet Science Lab 189 36 4-4
Rashid Sabur Jr. Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 194 33 8-4
Justin Bates Male The Sweet Science Lab 195 42 1-P
Rashaan Burton Male Fastlane Boxing 195 20 2-0
Evander Jackson Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 200 27 0-0
Damien Breen Male None 200 14 0-0
Donald Lyons Male Kings corner boxing 200 44 0-1
Benedikt Oleinik Male Primal 203 26 0-1
Rishon Sims Male Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 203 18 21-1
Dominic Lombardi Male UNATTACHED - NJ 203 20 5-1
Nicholas Bagley Male Atlantic City PAL 205 25 1-0
Sa'von Langston Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 208 31 5-1
Bryce Byrd Male UNATTACHED 208 23 0-2
Jamaine Labranche Male Greene Fitness 220 26 2-5
Ali Sghir Male Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 229 19 4-1
Naseer Muhammad Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 248 29 4-0
William Wojciechowski Male UNATTACHED - DE 250 33 0-0
AJ Vogel Male Primal 250 31 0-0
William Wojciechowski Male UNATTACHED - DE 250 33 0-0
John Archer Male UNATTACHED - NJ 275 25 0-0