Event Details

Date Name Type Address Contact
2024-08-10 10:00:00August 10 2024 @ 10:00 AM Mayor Baraka"s Brick City Boxing Sanctioned 920 Broad St.

Newark, NJ NJ, 07112
D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan
Nasir Graham
8622706937
Nasirgraham@yahoo.com
Outside Event: In front of Newark City Hall 920 Broad St., Weigh in time 10:00am - 12:00pm 1st Bout 1:00pm. In case of rain Event will move JFK recreation Center, 211 West Kinney St. Newark, NJ 07103

Confirmed Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Bishop Antomattei Male Gorilla squad boxing academy 60 8 0-0 Messiah Jones Male UNATTACHED - NY 58 9 0-0
David Brown Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 83 11 11-4 Maison Taylor Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 87 11 8-2
Rodrigo Fuentes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 118 14 4-1 Baily hicks Male Gorilla squad boxing academy 125 15 0-1
Luke Palschakov Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 122 16 1-2 Logan McGowan Male Strategic Combat Academy 120 16 1-1
Nasiem Rice Male UNATTACHED - NJ 156 18 1-2 Giovanni Martinez Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 156 22 1-2
Zion Barnes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 162 19 0-1 Donte Foster Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 26 0-0
Armando camacho Male Gorilla squad boxing academy 135 19 1-3 Alex Diaz Male UNATTACHED - NJ 134 23 4-2
Xavier Hamlett Male Different Breed Gym 154 20 0-1 Diego Cortes Male Juice Boxx 150 21 0-0
Yusef Mack jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 165 23 0-0 Curtis Walker Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 165 38 0-2
Tamia Silver Female William Hicks Anderson Community Center 130 23 0-0 Aacyndia Scott Female Primal 139 23 1-1
Hussain Caballero Male UNATTACHED - NJ 150 24 10-0 Samir Dieujuste Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 152 25 12-1
Imamu Mayfield Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 190 26 1-0 Keith Clarke Male UNATTACHED - NJ 185 29 1-2
Benedikt Oleinik Male Primal 203 26 0-1 Evander Jackson Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 200 27 0-0
Jamaine Labranche Male Greene Fitness 220 26 2-5 Naseer Muhammad Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 248 29 4-0
Muhammad Badiru Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 210 27 0-0 AJ Vogel Male Primal 250 31 0-0

Pending Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Nicole Fisher Female Happy Hollow Boxing Club 154 28 3-0 Shinekwa Kershaw Female Alchemist Boxing Fitness Club 146 33 8-2

Awaiting Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Carlos Rosario Male The rock 60 9 4-6
Aiden Chance Male UNATTACHED - NJ 63 9 5-1
Miles Cherilus Male UNATTACHED - NJ 66 10 8-8
Travis Oxley Male Alchemist Boxing Fitness Club 71 8 0-0
Justice Wiley Male UNATTACHED - NJ 73 9 3-1
Luigi Rodriguez Male The rock 73 13 4-7
Amari Butts Male UNATTACHED - PA 75 10 13-8
Christian Harris Male UNATTACHED - NJ 75 13 0-0
Prince Ehikhamenor Male SouthBox by Eric Kelly 75 12 0-0
Nathen Lantigua Male UNATTACHED - NJ 75 12 0-1
Ahmad Lowery Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 77 12 8-3
Hasan Taylor jr Male UNATTACHED - NJ 78 11 2-3
Hamir Harris Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 80 12 3-1
Nasir Brown Male Happy Hollow Boxing Club 80 9 0-0
Amir Brown Male Happy Hollow Boxing Club 80 9 0-0
Luke Bass Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 83 11 15-9
Mathias Brown Male Zilla Boxing Club 85 10 1-0
Jibril Carvan Male Gorilla squad boxing academy 85 12 0-0
Abdul-hafiz Welton Male UNATTACHED - PA 85 12 20-10
Elijah Harris Male UNATTACHED - NJ 85 13 0-0
Tyshawn Mills Male Boys and Girls Club of Vineland 85 10 0-1
Yasir Emile Male Zilla Boxing Club 90 13 7-5
Jordan Giles Male None 95 12 0-0
Ryan Santiago Male UNATTACHED - NJ 95 12 0-0
Jaiden Rodriguez Male The rock 95 12 0-7
Al-Tariq Riley Jr Male UNATTACHED - NJ 95 12 1-1
Jhasi Mtume Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 14 13-11
Justice Eaddy Male Alchemist Boxing Fitness Club 100 9 4-1
Najib Hall Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 100 14 3-1
Edahi Aparicio Male Primal 100 12 2-1
Brock Villanueva Male UNATTACHED - NJ 100 14 0-0
Jordan Cheatham Female D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 109 19 0-0
Izayah Huynh Male Old Dog Boxing Club 110 17 1-0
Jaylene Martinez Female Legacy Boxing Club 110 15 2-2
Leo Tsurkan Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 112 16 0-0
Ruby Tapia Female UNATTACHED - NJ 114 14 10-2
Jack Quiles pacheco Male UNATTACHED - PA 114 15 1-0
Christoper Bobbitt Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 115 14 1-0
Jahzair Williams Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 115 15 9-4
Gina Bang Female Different Breed Gym 115 33 0-0
Randy Rodriguez Male Legacy Boxing Club 115 15 2-2
Nyell Hicks Male Lets Be Elite 115 12 3-0
Adonis Keys Male Strategic Combat Academy 117 20 5-4
Jill Vanzino Female Kai Combat Club 119 40 9-9
Anderwin Torres Male Legacy Boxing Club 122 18 3-1
Destiny Oliver Female UNATTACHED - DE 123 15 3-9
Avion Edwards Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 125 10 0-0
Jay Calixto Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 125 19 8-7
ERWIN THELUSMA Male E O PAL 125 2022 9-4
Chase Francis Male UNATTACHED - NY 127 14 0-1
Mathew Gasper Male Boys and Girls Club of Vineland 128 15 0-0
Elijah Blanco Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 130 17 0-0
Armoni Gaston Male Suffolk County PAL 130 15 11-9
Tymon Mccall Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 19 11-2
Makai Moore Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 16 21-14
Zahir Wright Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 132 14 1-4
Tazzaun Johnson Male Sandbox boxing gym 132 16 7-6
Anthony Lebron Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 132 18 12-5
Leon Gonzalez Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 132 17 10-5
Anthony Santos Male Nyccopsnkidsboxing 132 27 7-3
Al Kareem Gordon Male E O PAL 132 17 4-1
Ryan White Male UNATTACHED - NJ 135 17 0-0
Davontae Oliver Male UNATTACHED - DE 135 12 2-2
Jeremy Mitchell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 137 18 1-0
Yoell Cooper Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 138 16 25-7
Juan Tavarez Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 138 19 6-6
Alexander Santos Male Nyccopsnkidsboxing 138 29 0-1
Zachary Joseph Male Primal 139 23 1-0
Jacob Fairbanks Male Sandbox boxing gym 139 14 0-1
Jayson Diaz Male UNATTACHED - NJ 139 17 0-p
Willam Novack Male Profit boxing 139 18 2-2
Erick Checo Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 140 14 0-0
Miguel Banegas Lopez Male Zilla Boxing Club 140 16 3-5
Xavier Munoz Male Perth Amboy Boxing 140 40 15-8
Brandon Rios Male Different Breed Gym 140 20 1-1
Marquise McNear Male UNATTACHED - PA 140 25 1-0
Matthew Diaz Male Old Dog Boxing Club 140 18 1-0
Braylon Gardner Male RAZER Boxing 141 16 2-1
Cris Jeronimo Male Gorilla squad boxing academy 142 15 0-0
Jacob Flores ledezma Male Primal 145 11 0-0
Khadir Love Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 145 18 9-3
Christopher Diaz Male Lehigh Valley P4P Boxing 145 16 3-6
Josh Marquez Male Profit boxing 145 17 5-4
JOSIAH BARNES Male E O PAL 145 17 0-0
Omayki Torres Male UNATTACHED - NJ 145 26 10-6
Pablo Ruiz Male Gorilla squad boxing academy 145 29 0-0
Elian Severino Male Greene Fitness 147 24 0-0
Julian Lia Male Freehold Boxing and Fitness 147 18 1-0
Khalel Gillespie Male UNATTACHED - PA 147 19 0-0
Jermell Daniels jr Male Westbury Boxing Club 147 16 2-0
Jermell Daniels jr Male Westbury Boxing Club 147 16 2-0
Gregory Garcia Male Nyccopsnkidsboxing 147 27 2-2
Yair Gonzalez Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 147 17 1-0
Richard Pritchard Male UNATTACHED - CA 149 58 0-1
eli ortiz Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 150 13 2-1
William Barrera Male Zilla Boxing Club 150 17 2-4
Joseph Tucci Male None 150 17 0-0
Jan Gutierrez Male UNATTACHED - NJ 152 19 2-0
Mark Ellison Male Different Breed Gym 152 32 4-6
Johann Marquez Male Profit boxing 153 18 3-5
Oleksiy Bodnariuk Male Hill Street Boxing 154 16 4-3
Michael Khederlarian Male Different Breed Gym 154 24 0-0
Kwesi Moultrie Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 154 14 1-1
Anthony Tomaszewski Male Team Trinity Boxing 155 17 2-1
Michael Allford Male Different Breed Gym 156 30 0-0
Emmanuel Ledesma Male Nyccopsnkidsboxing 156 31 15-16
Daniel Safonov Male Brick Police Athletic League 157 19 6-5
Diyorbek Khamdamov Male Lets Be Elite 160 14 2-1
Melissa Phelan Female Different Breed Gym 160 30 4-1
Ryan Leonard Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 161 33 5-4
Marc Jackson Jr. Male UNATTACHED - DE 165 14 6-3
Zaire Witt Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 165 18 0-0
Jacob DeLeonard Male Greene Fitness 165 16 7-7
Duval Hinds Male Greene Fitness 165 31 3-2
Lisa Evanson Female UNATTACHED - NY 165 39 6-0
Jelani Chambers Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 19 4-3
Khayan Flemmings jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 165 14 16-6
Julian Yepes Male Woodside Boxing Academy 165 31 4-4
Davon Porter Male UNATTACHED - NJ 170 29 1-2
Duckenson Marcelin Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 173 26 8-7
Corina Talavera Female Legacy Boxing Club 173 32 3-6
Armando Hernandez Male Brunswick Boxing Stars 175 23 3-1
Oyindamola Basorun Male Greene Fitness 176 31 2-3
Carderon Deleon Male Alchemist Boxing Fitness Club 176 19 12-1
Sean Griffith Male Primal 176 28 1-5
Jonathan Ciffer Male UNATTACHED - NJ 185 21 0-0
Rashid Sabur Jr. Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 194 33 8-4
Johan Delacruz Male Different Breed Gym 195 16 0-0
Adamo Tizio Male UNATTACHED - NJ 200 24 0-1
Damien Breen Male None 200 14 0-0
Sa'von Langston Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 208 31 5-1
Ayomide Adejumo Male UNATTACHED - NJ 240 18 0-0