Event Details

Date Name Type Address Contact
2024-11-02 13:00:00November 02 2024 @ 1:00 PM Paterson Finest Championship Bouts Sanctioned 172 Kiwanis Drive

Wayne NJ, 07470
Ike & Randy's
Kenny De Berry
19732167365
twins115@msn.com
Please come to our 9th annual Amateur Boxing Show where Paterson's very own compete for a championship belt (Elite only) against the finest fighters from other gyms in NJ, NY and Mid-Atlantic states at the True Warriors Boxing gym 85 Fifth Avenue, Paterson, NJ on Saturday, November 2, 2024. Every year is a better show than the last year and keeps our fighters in the gym and off the streets. Boxing weigh-ins 10:00AM-12:00 noon with 1st Bout @1:00PM. Doors open at 12:00 PM Tickets$25 General Admission, Kids $10 under 12yrs/5yrs- free. Take advantage of the $35 limited Ring Side Seating. Call Kenny De Berry 2973-216-7365 for advance ticket sales. Coaches, if you don't use Match My Boxer, then Email me your fighters Name, Age, Weight, USA# and Record and I'll try to match them up. Email: Twins115@msn.com

Confirmed Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Nicolas Urresta Male Strong Island Boxing Gym 97 13 3-8 Al-Zahir Canty Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 13 4-2
Tyjir Smith Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 106 13 20-6 Joseph Favorito Male Strong Island Boxing Gym 108 13 7-10
Josiah Bogar Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 128 15 10-1 Makai Moore Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 16 21-14
Jelani Chambers Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 19 4-3 Sean Griffith Male Primal 176 28 1-5
Zion Barnes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 162 19 0-1 Yusef Mack jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 165 23 0-0
Aidan McCann Male Primal 165 22 2-2 Andry George Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 165 25 3-0

Pending Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
DAVID TOLEDO Male True Warriors Boxing 125 23 3-3 Alex Diaz Male UNATTACHED - NJ 128 23 4-2
Yoell Cooper Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 138 16 25-7 Erik Zakiewicz Male UNATTACHED - NY 145 16 12-4
Aacyndia Scott Female Primal 139 23 1-1 Armonee Wright Female UNATTACHED - NJ 145 25 1-0
Alexander Ayala Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 86 11 8-8 Maison Taylor Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 87 11 8-2
Jeremy Mitchell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 137 18 1-0 Vincent Torres Male Strategic Combat Academy 135 21 0-0

Awaiting Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Aquil Miller Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 55 9 4-3
Messiah Jones Male UNATTACHED - NY 58 9 0-0
Amari Butts Male UNATTACHED - PA 75 10 13-8
Elliot Cantillo Male Perth Amboy Boxing 75 10 0-0
Nathen Lantigua Male UNATTACHED - NJ 75 12 0-1
Ahmad Lowery Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 77 12 8-3
Sujud Watts Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 77 14 4-3
Wayden Sena Male Legacy Boxing Club 80 12 0-2
Raschid Bray Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 80 10 1-4
David Brown Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 83 11 11-4
Luke Bass Male William Hicks Anderson Community Center 83 11 15-9
Abdul-hafiz Welton Male UNATTACHED - PA 85 12 20-10
Jayden McQueen Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 88 14 1-1
Al-Tariq Riley Jr Male UNATTACHED - NJ 95 12 1-1
Jhasi Mtume Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 14 13-11
Chace Miller Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 15 7-2
Edahi Aparicio Male Primal 100 12 2-1
Izayah Huynh Male Old Dog Boxing Club 110 17 1-0
Joshuel Vargas Santos Male Ike & Randy's 110 14 1-1
adrian Alvarez Male Hudson Boxing Academy 110 13 0-0
Ruby Tapia Female UNATTACHED - NJ 114 14 10-2
Jahzair Williams Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 115 15 9-4
Gina Bang Female Different Breed Gym 115 33 0-0
Adonis Keys Male Strategic Combat Academy 117 20 5-4
Rodrigo Fuentes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 118 14 4-1
Jill Vanzino Female Kai Combat Club 119 40 9-9
Christian Monfil Male Brick Police Athletic League 119 13 0-0
Logan McGowan Male Strategic Combat Academy 120 16 1-1
Michael Stokes Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 120 12 1-1
Marco Riley Male UNATTACHED - NJ 125 14 2-4
Xavier Baez Male Perth Amboy Boxing 125 16 0-0
Renato Candell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 126 17 3-1
Chase Francis Male UNATTACHED - NY 127 14 0-1
Darman Tanksley Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 127 13 5-2
Gabriel Merced Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 128 15 5-4
Tamia Silver Female William Hicks Anderson Community Center 130 23 0-0
Carina Casqueira Female UNATTACHED - NJ 130 29 3-4
Jayden Arronis Male Juice Boxx 132 16 1-3
Zahir Wright Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 132 14 1-4
Tymon Mccall Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 19 11-2
Zachary Joseph Male Primal 139 23 1-0
MARLON ORELLANA Male True Warriors Boxing 139 27 2-2
Marquise McNear Male UNATTACHED - PA 140 25 1-0
Leasia Minor Female Philly Warfare Boxing 145 22 8-1
Sebastian Mazeneth Male Unattached - RS 147 21 13-6
Carmello Tejada Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 147 16 5-4
Khalel Gillespie Male UNATTACHED - PA 147 19 0-0
Andrew Hawryluk Male Hudson Boxing Academy 147 23 0-0
eli ortiz Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 150 13 2-1
Diego Cortes Male Juice Boxx 150 21 0-0
Jan Gutierrez Male UNATTACHED - NJ 152 19 2-0
Mark Ellison Male Different Breed Gym 152 32 4-6
Michael Khederlarian Male Different Breed Gym 154 24 0-0
Mitch Santiago Male Ike & Randy's 155 17 3-3
Tymir Daniels Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 156 20 39-11
Michael Allford Male Different Breed Gym 156 30 0-0
Melissa Phelan Female Different Breed Gym 160 30 4-1
Alvin Matthews Male UNATTACHED - NJ 163 26 9-5
Donte Foster Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 26 0-0
Marc Jackson Jr. Male UNATTACHED - DE 165 14 6-3
Julian Yepes Male Woodside Boxing Academy 165 31 4-4
Elias Bernardo Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 23 9-0
Alec Fitzgerald Male Strategic Combat Academy 170 22 1-4
Victor Olmedo Male UNATTACHED - NJ 175 15 1-1
Johan Delacruz Male Different Breed Gym 195 16 0-0
Benedikt Oleinik Male Primal 203 26 0-1
AJ Vogel Male Primal 250 31 0-0