Event Details

Date Name Type Address Contact
2024-11-08 18:30:00November 08 2024 @ 6:30 PM Friday Night Fights VII Sanctioned 1 PAL Drive

Wayne NJ, 07470
Legacy Boxing Club
Yessenia Montalvo
201-218-3848
info@legacyboxingnj.com
We would like to invite you to our amateur boxing show Friday Night Fights VII on Friday, Nov 8, 2024 at the Wayne Police Athletic League located at 1 PAL Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Proceeds from this event will benefit our Youth Boxing Program. A non-profit organization that provides youth a dynamic boxing, education, and character building program, to help them gain skills, achieve their dreams, and lead meaningful lives. This event is sanctioned by the New Jersey Association of USA Boxing. Weigh-Ins 4pm-6pm Doors Open at 6:30pm, Boxing Showtime starts at 7pm This is a BELT SHOW. We are only pre-matching 14 bouts. Tickets can be purchase online at https://events.humanitix.com/fridaynightfights24. Limited amount of tickets will be available at the door. At Door Ticket Sales $30 General Admission/Kids under 12yrs $15, $50 Ring Side Seats. Please follow our Instagram page: @legacyboxingnj for information bout List. ONLY PRE-MATCHES! COACH MUST CONFIRM AND PROVI

Confirmed Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Marc Jackson Jr. Male UNATTACHED - DE 165 14 6-3 Oleksiy Bodnariuk Male Hill Street Boxing 154 16 4-3
Renato Candell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 126 17 3-1 Anderwin Torres Male Legacy Boxing Club 122 18 3-1
Aacyndia Scott Female Primal 139 23 1-1 Armonee Wright Female UNATTACHED - NJ 145 25 1-0
DAVID TOLEDO Male True Warriors Boxing 125 23 3-3 Alex Diaz Male UNATTACHED - NJ 134 23 4-2

Pending Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record vs. Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Nathen Lantigua Male UNATTACHED - NJ 75 12 0-1 Wayden Sena Male Legacy Boxing Club 80 12 0-2
Tatiana Ortiz Female Legacy Boxing Club 125 16 0-3 Tatiana Frey Female Pivott Boxing Academy 128 16 2-0
Christian Gutierrez Male Pivott Boxing Academy 142 24 2-2 MARLON ORELLANA Male True Warriors Boxing 139 27 2-2

Awaiting Matchups

Name Gender Club Weight Age Record
Aquil Miller Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 55 9 4-3
Amir Everett Male UNATTACHED - PA 55 8 2-0
Messiah Jones Male UNATTACHED - NY 58 9 0-0
Cristian Cordero Male Pivott Boxing Academy 70 10 0-1
Travis Oxley Male Alchemist Boxing Fitness Club 71 8 0-0
King Davis Male Pivott Boxing Academy 72 9 4-4
Jesse Gaffney Male Gentlemens Sport boxing club 75 10 6-4
Elliot Cantillo Male Perth Amboy Boxing 75 10 0-0
Ahmad Lowery Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 77 12 8-3
Sujud Watts Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 77 14 4-3
Amir Brown Male Happy Hollow Boxing Club 80 9 0-0
Nasir Brown Male Happy Hollow Boxing Club 80 9 0-0
Raschid Bray Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 80 10 1-4
Cameron Mendez Male Pivott Boxing Academy 80 9 2-1
Amari Hennigan Male UNATTACHED - PA 80 12 3-3
Pat Ward Male Zilla Boxing Club 80 10 0-0
Princetin Feliciano Male Pivott Boxing Academy 83 11 3-2
Maison Taylor Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 87 11 8-2
Jayden McQueen Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 88 14 1-1
Yasir Emile Male Zilla Boxing Club 90 13 7-5
Al-Tariq Riley Jr Male UNATTACHED - NJ 95 12 1-1
Nicolas Urresta Male Strong Island Boxing Gym 97 13 3-8
Adrian Antonio Male Zilla Boxing Club 97 14 9-6
Al-Zahir Canty Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 13 4-2
Chace Miller Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 15 7-2
Jhasi Mtume Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 98 14 13-11
Edahi Aparicio Male Primal 100 12 2-1
Justice Eaddy Male Alchemist Boxing Fitness Club 100 9 4-1
Tyshuan Hennigan Male UNATTACHED - PA 100 14 0-6
Tyjir Smith Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 106 13 20-6
Joseph Favorito Male Strong Island Boxing Gym 108 13 7-10
Izayah Huynh Male Old Dog Boxing Club 110 17 1-0
Jaylene Martinez Female Legacy Boxing Club 110 15 2-2
Aya Batmi Female Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 110 15 6-7
Ruby Tapia Female UNATTACHED - NJ 114 14 10-2
Jahzair Williams Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 115 15 9-4
Randy Rodriguez Male Legacy Boxing Club 115 15 2-2
Gina Bang Female Different Breed Gym 115 33 0-0
Laurenson Walker Male Gym X boxing 115 16 0-1
Adonis Keys Male Strategic Combat Academy 117 20 5-4
Rodrigo Fuentes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 118 14 4-1
Jill Vanzino Female Kai Combat Club 119 40 9-9
Logan McGowan Male Strategic Combat Academy 120 16 1-1
Michael Stokes Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 120 12 1-1
Destiny Oliver Female UNATTACHED - DE 123 15 3-9
Stephanie Crespo Female Different Breed Gym 125 28 3-5
Xavier Baez Male Perth Amboy Boxing 125 16 0-0
Yahsir Walton Male UNATTACHED - PA 125 15 3-2
Chase Francis Male UNATTACHED - NY 127 14 0-1
Darman Tanksley Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 127 13 5-2
Alexander Velez Male Legacy Boxing Club 128 17 1-2
Josiah Bogar Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 128 15 10-1
Gabriel Merced Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 128 15 5-4
Makai Moore Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 16 21-14
Jayden Arronis Male Juice Boxx 132 16 1-3
Zahir Wright Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 132 14 1-4
Tymon Mccall Male UNATTACHED - NJ 132 19 11-2
Aspen Griffith Female Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 132 19 8-10
Darian Blackwell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 134 15 0-1
Vincent Torres Male Strategic Combat Academy 135 21 0-0
Shikiem Thomas Male Philly Warfare Boxing 135 27 9-1
Davontae Oliver Male UNATTACHED - DE 135 12 2-2
Petie Davis Male Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 135 17 7-1
Safe Tamimi Male Legacy Boxing Club 137 27 7-11
Jeremy Mitchell Male UNATTACHED - NJ 137 18 1-0
Yoell Cooper Male D.O.R.C.A Boxing Academy Boylan 138 16 25-7
Jose Morales Male Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 138 20 3-3
Zachary Joseph Male Primal 139 23 1-0
Mackenzie Mazur Female Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 139 23 2-1
Marquise McNear Male UNATTACHED - PA 140 25 1-0
Jason Gaynor Male Triple10Boxing 144 16 1-0
Erik Zakiewicz Male UNATTACHED - NY 145 16 12-4
Leasia Minor Female Philly Warfare Boxing 145 22 8-1
Sebastian Mazeneth Male Unattached - RS 147 21 13-6
Carmello Tejada Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 147 16 5-4
Khalel Gillespie Male UNATTACHED - PA 147 19 0-0
Michael Donofrio Male Cultr Fight Club 148 30 0-1
eli ortiz Male Adam & Eve Boxing Clinic 150 13 2-1
Vanessa Soto Female Legacy Boxing Club 150 26 1-1
Diego Cortes Male Juice Boxx 150 21 0-0
Remy Saad Male Urban Boxing Arlington 150 33 0-0
Jan Gutierrez Male UNATTACHED - NJ 152 19 2-0
Mark Ellison Male Different Breed Gym 152 32 4-6
Arianne Elshawarby Female UNATTACHED - NY 153 37 1-3
Nicole Fisher Female Happy Hollow Boxing Club 154 28 3-0
Michael Khederlarian Male Different Breed Gym 154 24 0-0
Jordy Castro Male Pivott Boxing Academy 156 20 2-2
Michael Allford Male Different Breed Gym 156 30 0-0
Tymir Daniels Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 156 20 39-11
Isaiah Berry Male Pivott Boxing Academy 160 27 7-2
Zion Barnes Male UNATTACHED - NJ 162 19 0-1
Elias Bernardo Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 23 9-0
Yusef Mack jr Male UNATTACHED - PA 165 23 0-0
Deshaun Jones Male Pivott Boxing Academy 165 22 7-2
Aidan McCann Male Primal 165 22 2-2
Teddy Ambrogio Male Triple10Boxing 165 23 O-O
Donte Foster Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 26 0-0
Jelani Chambers Male UNATTACHED - NJ 165 19 4-3
Andry George Male Stevenson Moses Boxing For Life 165 25 3-0
Julian Yepes Male Woodside Boxing Academy 165 31 4-4
Alec Fitzgerald Male Strategic Combat Academy 170 22 1-4
Corina Talavera Female Legacy Boxing Club 173 32 3-6
Heber Portal Reyes Male Triple10Boxing 175 24 0-0
Victor Olmedo Male UNATTACHED - NJ 175 15 1-1
Sean Griffith Male Primal 176 28 1-5
Johan Delacruz Male Different Breed Gym 195 16 0-0
Adamo Tizio Male UNATTACHED - NJ 200 24 0-1
Benedikt Oleinik Male Primal 203 26 0-1
Latrell Lemmount Male UNATTACHED - NY 203 23 9-0
Ali Sghir Male Unite Central Pa Boxing Club 229 19 4-1
AJ Vogel Male Primal 250 31 0-0